tiprankstipranks
Foxtons (DE:FXG)
FRANKFURT:FXG
Germany Market

Foxtons (FXG) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Mar 10, 2027
TBA (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q4)
Consensus EPS Forecast
Last Year’s EPS
0.02
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

Foxtons (DE:FXG) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:FXG Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:FXG Upcoming Earnings
Foxtons's next earnings date is estimated for March 10, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:FXG Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Mar 10, 2027
2026 (Q4)
- / -
0.021
2026 (Q2)
- / 0.02
0.031-37.04% (-0.01)
2025 (Q4)
0.03 / 0.02
0.031-33.33% (-0.01)
2025 (Q2)
0.02 / 0.03
0.02150.00% (+0.01)
2024 (Q4)
- / 0.03
0.005575.00% (+0.03)
2024 (Q2)
- / 0.02
0.01538.46% (<+0.01)
2023 (Q4)
- / <0.01
0.024-80.95% (-0.02)
2023 (Q2)
- / 0.02
0.01318.18% (<+0.01)
2022 (Q4)
- / 0.02
-0.008400.00% (+0.03)
2022 (Q2)
- / 0.01
0.01210.00% (<+0.01)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:FXG Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 30, 2026
€0.45€0.450.00%
Mar 05, 2026
€0.51€0.50-1.96%
Jul 30, 2025
€0.68€0.63-7.09%
Mar 05, 2025
€0.69€0.690.00%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Foxtons (DE:FXG) report earnings?
Foxtons (DE:FXG) is schdueled to report earning on Mar 10, 2027, TBA (Confirmed).
    What is Foxtons (DE:FXG) earnings time?
    Foxtons (DE:FXG) earnings time is at Mar 10, 2027, TBA (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Foxtons stock?
          The P/E ratio of Foxtons is N/A.
            What is DE:FXG EPS forecast?
            Currently, no data Available