Fosun International (FNI) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Mar 31, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.01
- Last Year’s EPS
- -0.36
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Fosun International (DE:FNI) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:FNI Q2 2026 Earnings Report
DE:FNI Upcoming Earnings
Fosun International's next earnings date is estimated for March 31, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:FNI Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.01- | -0.36 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 27, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.020.03 | 0.01 | 162.50% (+0.02) | |||
| Mar 30, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.01-0.36 | -0.03 | -1099.63% (-0.33) | |||
| Aug 27, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.030.01 | 0.01 | -11.11% (-0.00) | |||
| Mar 30, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.02-0.04 | 0.01 | -437.50% (-0.05) | ― | ||
| Aug 28, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.040.01 | 0.02 | -47.06% (-0.01) | |||
| Mar 27, 2024 | 2023 (Q4) | 0.040.01 | -0.03 | 132.00% (+0.04) | ― | ― | |
| Sep 01, 2023 | 2023 (Q2) | 0.090.02 | 0.04 | -46.88% (-0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 29, 2023 | 2022 (Q4) | -0.01-0.03 | 0.09 | -134.48% (-0.13) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 30, 2022 | 2022 (Q2) | ―0.04 | 0.06 | -33.33% (-0.02) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:FNI Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 27, 2026 | EUR 0.60 | EUR 0.58 | -3.17% |
| Mar 30, 2026 | EUR 0.44 | EUR 0.45 | +2.28% |
| Aug 27, 2025 | EUR 0.59 | EUR 0.56 | -5.27% |
| Mar 30, 2025 | EUR 0.47 | EUR 0.51 | +7.86% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Fosun International (DE:FNI) report earnings?
Fosun International (DE:FNI) is scheduled to report earning on Mar 31, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is Fosun International (DE:FNI) earnings time?
Fosun International (DE:FNI) earnings time is at Mar 31, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of Fosun International stock?
The P/E ratio of Fosun International is N/A.
What is DE:FNI EPS forecast?
DE:FNI EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 0.01.