Etablissements Maurel & Prom (ETX) Stock Statistics & Valuation Metrics
Total Valuation
Etablissements Maurel & Prom has a market cap or net worth of EUR 1.60B. The enterprise value is EUR 1.45B.
- Market Cap
- EUR 1.60B
- Enterprise Value
- EUR 1.45B
Share Statistics
Etablissements Maurel & Prom has 201,261,570 shares outstanding. The number of shares has decreased by -2.65% in one year.
- Shares Outstanding
- 201,261,570
- Owned by Insiders
- ―
- Owned by Institutions
- 4.89%
Financial Efficiency
Etablissements Maurel & Prom’s return on equity (ROE) is 0.28 and return on invested capital (ROIC) is 4.82%.
- Return on Equity (ROE)
- 0.28
- Return on Assets (ROA)
- 0.17
- Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)
- 4.82%
- Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
- 0.07
- Revenue Per Employee
- 743.59K
- Profits Per Employee
- 527.46K
- Employee Count
- 809
- Asset Turnover
- 0.24
- Inventory Turnover
- 9.81
Valuation Ratios
The current PE Ratio of Etablissements Maurel & Prom is 3.76. Etablissements Maurel & Prom’s PEG ratio is 0.04.
- PE Ratio
- 3.76
- PS Ratio
- 2.80
- PB Ratio
- 1.14
- Price to FCF
- -23.39
- Price to Operating Cash Flow
- 10.18
- PEG Ratio
- 0.04
Income Statement
In the last 12 months, Etablissements Maurel & Prom had revenue of 601.57M and earned 426.72M in profits. Earnings per share was 2.13.
- Revenue
- 601.57M
- Gross Profit
- 198.79M
- Operating Income
- 132.18M
- Pretax Income
- 567.22M
- Net Income
- 426.72M
- EBITDA
- 256.26M
- Earnings Per Share (EPS)
- 2.13
Cash Flow
In the last 12 months, operating cash flow was 178.50M and capital expenditures -256.20M, giving a free cash flow of -77.70M billion.
- Operating Cash Flow
- 178.50M
- Free Cash Flow
- -77.70M
- Free Cash Flow per Share
- -0.39
Dividends & Yields
Etablissements Maurel & Prom pays an annual dividend of ―, resulting in a dividend yield of 4.77%
- Dividend Per Share
- ―
- Dividend Yield
- 4.77%
- Payout Ratio
- N/A
- Free Cash Flow Yield
- -4.53%
- Earnings Yield
- 28.52%
Stock Price Statistics
- Beta
- 0.06
- 52-Week Price Change
- 73.13%
- 50-Day Moving Average
- 8.00
- 200-Day Moving Average
- 8.31
- Relative Strength Index (RSI)
- 49.08
- Average Volume (3m)
- 1,131
Important Dates
Etablissements Maurel & Prom upcoming earnings date is Mar 18, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
- Last Earnings Date
- Aug 06, 2026
- Next Earnings Date
- Mar 18, 2027
- Ex-Dividend Date
- ―
Financial Position
Etablissements Maurel & Prom as a current ratio of 1.82, with Debt / Equity ratio of 19.07%
- Current Ratio
- 1.82
- Quick Ratio
- 1.75
- Debt to Market Cap
- 0.21
- Net Debt to EBITDA
- -0.68
- Interest Coverage Ratio
- 7.98
Taxes
In the past 12 months, Etablissements Maurel & Prom has paid 121.77M in taxes.
- Income Tax
- 121.77M
- Effective Tax Rate
- 0.21
Enterprise Valuation
Etablissements Maurel & Prom EV to EBITDA ratio is 5.62, with an EV/FCF ratio of -19.57.
- EV to Sales
- 2.34
- EV to EBITDA
- 5.62
- EV to Free Cash Flow
- -19.57
- EV to Operating Cash Flow
- 8.52
Balance Sheet
Etablissements Maurel & Prom has EUR 439.38M in cash and marketable securities with EUR 176.64M in debt, giving a net cash position of EUR 262.74M billion.
- Cash & Marketable Securities
- EUR 439.38M
- Total Debt
- EUR 176.64M
- Net Cash
- EUR 262.74M
- Net Cash Per Share
- EUR 1.31
- Tangible Book Value Per Share
- EUR 6.38
Margins
Gross margin is 34.70%, with operating margin of 21.28%, and net profit margin of 75.20%.
- Gross Margin
- 34.70%
- Operating Margin
- 21.28%
- Pretax Margin
- 89.93%
- Net Profit Margin
- 75.20%
- EBITDA Margin
- 41.65%
- EBIT Margin
- 21.28%
Analyst Forecast
The average price target for Etablissements Maurel & Prom is ―, which is 11.43% higher than the current price. The consensus rating is ―
- Price Target
- ―
- Price Target Upside
- ―
- Analyst Consensus
- ―
- Analyst Count
- ―
- Revenue Growth Forecast
- -10.92%
- EPS Growth Forecast
- 92.73%
