EF30 Stock Chart & Stats
€23.80
-€0.20(-0.82%)
At close: 4:00 PM EDT
€23.80
-€0.20(-0.82%)
Day’s Range― - ―
52-Week Range€19.70 - €29.20
Previous CloseN/A
Volume0.00
Average Volume (3M)8.00
Market Cap
€9.56B
Enterprise Value€28.11B
Total Cash (Recent Filing)€4.60B
Total Debt (Recent Filing)€15.39B
Price to Earnings (P/E)8.8
Beta0.76
Next Earnings
Feb 24, 2027EPS EstimateN/A
Next Dividend Ex-DateN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Share Statistics
EPS (TTM)2.24
Shares Outstanding490,000,000
10 Day Avg. Volume0
30 Day Avg. Volume8
Financial Highlights & Ratios
PEG Ratio-2.72
Price to Book (P/B)1.45
Price to Sales (P/S)0.42
P/FCF Ratio4.02
Enterprise Value/Market CapN/A
Enterprise Value/RevenueN/A
Enterprise Value/Gross ProfitN/A
Enterprise Value/EbitdaN/A
Forecast
1Y Price TargetN/A
Price Target UpsideN/A
Rating ConsensusN/A
Number of Analyst Covering0
EPS Forecast (FY)N/A
Revenue Forecast (FY)N/A
Bulls Say, Bears Say
Bulls Say
Cash GenerationConsistently positive operating and free cash flow through 2025, with a major 2025 step-up, gives Eiffage internal funding capacity. That supports investment, debt management and resilience across project cycles, even though annual cash flows can vary with construction working capital.
Order BookAn order book at a historic high and up 7% year on year to €31.5 billion provides multi-year workload visibility across business lines. This supports revenue continuity, improves resource planning and gives the contracting platform a durable base for execution and margin capture.
Profitability ImprovementH1 2026 showed broad operating progress: sales rose 2.3%, net profit 12%, contracting margins improved 20 basis points, and Energy Systems margins rose 30 basis points to 5.2%. Improvement across major activities indicates better earnings quality than growth driven solely by volume.
Bears Say
High LeverageDebt has remained about 2.5 times equity across 2022–2024, leaving less financial flexibility for a cyclical, project-driven business. Although equity has grown and recent net debt fell, this persistent leverage can constrain investment choices and amplify refinancing or downturn pressure.
Concessions WeaknessLight-vehicle motorway traffic fell about 2.5%–3.4% in H1, and management expects 2026 concessions sales and operating result to decline slightly. Because concessions are a long-term earnings pillar, weaker traffic and related margin pressure can weigh on recurring profitability.
Road Activity SoftnessRoad activity contracted about 5%, with road revenue down 4.2%, mainly because local-authority public orders fell; road and civil-engineering lines produced a negative structural margin in H1. Prolonged public-order weakness could dilute group margins and offset stronger units.
Eiffage SA News
EF30 FAQ
What was Eiffage SA’s price range in the past 12 months?
Eiffage SA lowest stock price was €19.70 and its highest was €29.20 in the past 12 months.
What is Eiffage SA’s market cap?
Eiffage SA’s market cap is €9.56B.
When is Eiffage SA’s upcoming earnings report date?
Eiffage SA’s upcoming earnings report date is Feb 24, 2027 which is in 134 days.
How were Eiffage SA’s earnings last quarter?
Eiffage SA released its earnings results on Aug 26, 2026. The company reported €0.733 earnings per share for the quarter.
Is Eiffage SA overvalued?
According to Wall Street analysts Eiffage SA’s price is currently Overvalued.
Does Eiffage SA pay dividends?
Eiffage SA does not currently pay dividends.
What is Eiffage SA’s EPS estimate?
Eiffage SA’s EPS estimate for its next earnings report is not yet available.
How many shares outstanding does Eiffage SA have?
Eiffage SA has 490,000,000 shares outstanding.
What happened to Eiffage SA’s price movement after its last earnings report?
Eiffage SA reported an EPS of €0.733 in its last earnings report. Following the earnings report the stock price went up 0.847%.
Which hedge fund is a major shareholder of Eiffage SA?
Currently, no hedge funds are holding shares in DE:EF30
What is the TipRanks Smart Score and how is it calculated?
Smart Score combines eight research factors - such as analyst recommendations, hedge fund trends, and technical indicators - to measure a stock’s outlook. These signals are unified into a single score that reflects bullish or bearish momentum. See detailed methodology
Eiffage SA Stock Smart Score
Underperform
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Technicals
SMA
Negative
20 days / 200 days
Momentum
-13.59%
12-Months-Change
Fundamentals
Return on Equity
13.97%
Trailing 12-Months
Asset Growth
-2.33%
Trailing 12-Months
Learn more about TipRanks Smart Score
Company Description
Eiffage SA
Eiffage S.A. is a prominent company with operations spanning France and several international markets, focusing on four core business areas: construction, infrastructure, energy systems, and concessions. Its Construction division delivers a broad spectrum of services, including urban planning, architectural design, building execution, property development, and comprehensive facilities management, catering to both government entities and private clients. The Infrastructure segment handles diverse projects such as civil engineering, the planning and construction of road and rail networks, drainage solutions, earthworks, and metallic structural fabrications. Eiffage's Energy Systems arm specializes in the end-to-end management of energy and telecommunication installations, covering their design, construction, integration, ongoing operation, and maintenance. Lastly, the Concessions segment is tasked with the financing, design, development, maintenance, and servicing of significant assets. This encompasses motorways and other large-scale infrastructure ventures, public amenities, and urban regeneration schemes. It also manages toll operations under various concession and public-private partnership models. The company was established in 1920 and is headquartered in Vélizy-Villacoublay, France.
EF30 Company Deck
EF30 Earnings Call
Q2 2026
0:00 / 0:00
Earnings Call Sentiment|Positive
The call presented a broadly positive underlying operational and financial picture: modest top-line growth (+2.3%), meaningful net profit improvement (+~12%), margin gains in contracting and energy systems, a stronger order book (~EUR 31.5bn) and a reduction in net debt despite active M&A. Key challenges include concession traffic declines driven by high fuel prices and geopolitical events, H1 cash absorption/seasonality and softness in road/public works. Management expects H2 improvement in cash and confirms FY 2026 objectives for growth in activity, operating result and net result but flags a likely slight contraction in concessions. On balance, positive operational momentum and balance-sheet progress outweigh the headwinds in concessions and H1 cash timing effects.View all DE:EF30 earnings summariesTechnical Analysis
1 Day
3 Days
1 Week
1 Month







