CyberAgent (CL2) Stock Forecast & Price Target
CL2 Analyst Ratings
CL2 Stock 12 Month Forecast
Average Price Target
EUR 9.52▲(33.08% Upside)Detailed List of Analyst Forecasts​
| Price Target | Follow | Article | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS | EUR 12.48→EUR 11.91 | buy | 66.60%Upside | Reiterated | 10/08/26 | |||
| Morgan Stanley | EUR 8.51→EUR 7.37 | hold | 3.13%Upside | Reiterated | 09/11/26 | |||
| Hiroko Sato | Jefferies | EUR 9.87 | buy | 38.04%Upside | Reiterated | 09/10/26 | ||
| SBI Securities | EUR 13.05→EUR 10.66 | buy | 49.15%Upside | Reiterated | 09/09/26 | |||
| Junko Yamamura CFA | J.P. Morgan | EUR 11.34→EUR 10.21 | buy | 42.80%Upside | Reiterated | 09/08/26 | ||
| Okasan Securities | EUR 8.79 | buy | 22.97%Upside | Reiterated | 09/08/26 | |||
| Mizuho Securities | EUR 9.25→EUR 8.34 | buy | 16.62%Upside | Reiterated | 08/21/26 | |||
| Goldman Sachs | EUR 9.08→EUR 8.96 | hold | 25.35%Upside | Reiterated | 08/10/26 | |||
| Macquarie | EUR 12.48 | buy | 74.53%Upside | Reiterated | 07/24/26 | |||
| Tokai-Tokyo Securities | EUR 11.91 | buy | 66.60%Upside | Reiterated | 06/23/26 | |||
| Daiwa | EUR 9.53 | buy | 33.28%Upside | Reiterated | 06/09/26 | |||
| Citi | EUR 10.21 | buy | 42.80%Upside | Reiterated | 06/05/26 | |||
| Bank of America Securities | EUR 10.32 | buy | 44.39%Upside | Reiterated | 05/15/26 | |||
| Nomura | EUR 11.34 | buy | 58.67%Upside | Reiterated | 03/16/26 |
| Price Target | Follow | Article | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/26 | EUR 12.48→EUR 11.91 | buy | 66.60%Upside | Reiterated | UBS | |||
| 09/11/26 | EUR 8.51→EUR 7.37 | hold | 3.13%Upside | Reiterated | Morgan Stanley | |||
| Hiroko Sato | 09/10/26 | EUR 9.87 | buy | 38.04%Upside | Reiterated | Jefferies | ||
| 09/09/26 | EUR 13.05→EUR 10.66 | buy | 49.15%Upside | Reiterated | SBI Securities | |||
| Junko Yamamura CFA | 09/08/26 | EUR 11.34→EUR 10.21 | buy | 42.80%Upside | Reiterated | J.P. Morgan | ||
| 09/08/26 | EUR 8.79 | buy | 22.97%Upside | Reiterated | Okasan Securities | |||
| 08/21/26 | EUR 9.25→EUR 8.34 | buy | 16.62%Upside | Reiterated | Mizuho Securities | |||
| 08/10/26 | EUR 9.08→EUR 8.96 | hold | 25.35%Upside | Reiterated | Goldman Sachs | |||
| 07/24/26 | EUR 12.48 | buy | 74.53%Upside | Reiterated | Macquarie | |||
| 06/23/26 | EUR 11.91 | buy | 66.60%Upside | Reiterated | Tokai-Tokyo Securities | |||
| 06/09/26 | EUR 9.53 | buy | 33.28%Upside | Reiterated | Daiwa | |||
| 06/05/26 | EUR 10.21 | buy | 42.80%Upside | Reiterated | Citi | |||
| 05/15/26 | EUR 10.32 | buy | 44.39%Upside | Reiterated | Bank of America Securities | |||
| 03/16/26 | EUR 11.34 | buy | 58.67%Upside | Reiterated | Nomura |
Best Analysts Covering CyberAgent
Copying Hiroko Sato's trades and holding each position for 3 Months would result in 83.33% of your transactions generating a profit, with an average return of +8.63% per trade.
Copying Hiroko Sato's trades and holding each position for 1 Year would result in 50.00% of your transactions generating a profit, with an average return of -0.03% per trade.
Copying Hiroko Sato's trades and holding each position for 2 Years would result in 50.00% of your transactions generating a profit, with an average return of -1.28% per trade.
CL2 Analyst Recommendation Trends
| Rating | Jun 26 | Jul 26 | Aug 26 | Sep 26 | Oct 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Buy | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Buy | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Hold | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Sell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Strong Sell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| total | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
In the current month, CL2 has received 5 Buy Ratings, 1 Hold Ratings, and 0 Sell Ratings. CL2 average Analyst price target in the past 3 months is 9.52.
CL2 Financial Forecast
CL2 Earnings Forecast
Next quarter’s earnings estimate for CL2 is EUR 0.04 with a range of EUR 0.03 to EUR 0.05. The previous quarter’s EPS was EUR 0.10. Its overall industry beat the EPS estimate 56.25% of the time in the past 12 months.
CL2 Sales Forecast
Next quarter’s sales forecast for CL2 is EUR 1.42B with a range of EUR 1.28B to EUR 1.57B. The previous quarter’s sales results were EUR 1.31B. Its overall industry beat sales estimates 43.94% of the time in the past 12 months.
