Crest Nicholson Holdings (C38) Ownership - Who Owns Crest Nicholson Holdings?
4 Followers
Crest Nicholson Holdings (C38) Ownership Overview
- 0.03% Insiders
- 5.29% Mutual Funds
- 0.99% ETFs
- 93.69% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.28% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.03% is owned by Insiders, and 93.69% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.28% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.03% is owned by Insiders, and 93.69% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Penny Thomas | £1,876 | |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Gillian Dawn Celia Kent | £9,945 | |
| Mar 02, 2026 | Martyn Clark | £69,406 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 4,473,458 | Institution | 1.74% | 3,797,966 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,951,587 | Institution | 1.15% | 2,505,897 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 2,946,503 | Institution | 1.15% | 2,501,581 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,388,197 | Institution | 0.93% | 2,027,579 |
| Avantis | 1,877,308 | Institution | 0.73% | 1,593,834 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 618,785 | Institution | 0.24% | 525,348 |
| Dimensional | 352,556 | Institution | 0.14% | 299,320 |
| State Street | 177,249 | Institution | 0.07% | 150,484 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 150,517 | Institution | 0.06% | 127,789 |
| Martyn Clark | 82,986 | Insider | 0.03% | 70,455 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 4,473,458 | Institution | 1.74% | 3,797,966 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,951,587 | Institution | 1.15% | 2,505,897 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 2,946,503 | Institution | 1.15% | 2,501,581 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,388,197 | Institution | 0.93% | 2,027,579 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 618,785 | Institution | 0.24% | 525,348 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 150,517 | Institution | 0.06% | 127,789 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 35,216 | Institution | 0.01% | 29,898 |
| Wilmington Funds | 15,768 | Institution | <0.01% | 13,387 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 13,693 | Institution | <0.01% | 11,625 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 2 | Institution | 0.00% | 2 |
FAQ
Who Owns Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 6.28% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.03% is held by insiders, and 93.69% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 6.28% of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.29% by mutual funds and 0.99% by ETFs.
What percentage of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 93.69% of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38)?
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC owns the most shares of Crest Nicholson Holdings (DE:C38).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
