Baytex Energy (B5X) Q3 2025 Earnings Report
DE:B5X Q3 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- EUR 0.03
- Consensus EPS
- EUR 0.03
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -EUR 0.01
- One Year Ago EPS
- EUR 0.15
DE:B5X Q3 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- EUR 476.66M
- Expected Revenue
- EUR 476.01M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 650.09K
- YoY Revenue Growth
- -12.27%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q3 2025
- Date
- 10/30/2025
- Time
- After Close
- Conference Call
- Thursday, October 30, 2025
DE:B5X Upcoming Earnings
Baytex Energy's next earnings date is estimated for November 5, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Audio
DE:B5X Q3 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q3 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
DE:B5X Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.13- | 0.03 | ― | ― |
| Jul 30, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.070.15 | 0.13 | 20.00% (+0.03) | |
| May 07, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.01-0.06 | 0.06 | -200.00% (-0.11) | |
| Mar 04, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | -0.06-0.72 | -0.03 | -2140.00% (-0.68) | |
| Oct 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.030.03 | 0.15 | -82.61% (-0.12) | |
| Jul 31, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.040.13 | 0.08 | 53.85% (+0.04) | |
| May 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.070.06 | -0.01 | 550.00% (+0.07) | |
| Mar 04, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.07-0.03 | -0.48 | 93.33% (+0.45) | |
| Oct 31, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.200.15 | 0.1 | 53.33% (+0.05) | |
| Jul 25, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.120.08 | 0.23 | -63.89% (-0.15) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed