TipRanks
Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (DE:ASG)
XETRA:ASG
Germany Market

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (ASG) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

7 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 12, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
0.82
Last Year’s EPS
0.72
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 6 Analysts Ratings

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (DE:ASG) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:ASG Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:ASG Upcoming Earnings
Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A.'s next earnings date is estimated for November 12, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:ASG Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 12, 2026
2026 (Q3)
0.81 / -
0.724―――
2026 (Q2)
0.85 / 1.68
1.4714.29% (+0.21)――
2026 (Q1)
0.80 / 0.84
0.796.33% (+0.05)――
2025 (Q4)
0.68 / 0.68
1.29-46.98% (-0.61)――
2025 (Q3)
- / 0.72
1.31-44.73% (-0.59)――
2025 (Q2)
1.45 / 1.47
0.77988.70% (+0.69)――
2025 (Q1)
- / 0.79
0.738.22% (+0.06)――
2024 (Q4)
1.29 / 1.29
0.73874.80% (+0.55)――
2024 (Q3)
0.61 / 0.61
0.6012.00% (+0.01)――
2024 (Q2)
0.76 / 0.78
0.62824.04% (+0.15)――
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:ASG Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 06, 2026
€44.64€44.84+0.45%
May 21, 2026
€37.58€38.60+2.71%
Mar 12, 2026
€31.76€32.20+1.39%
Nov 13, 2025
€32.39€32.85+1.42%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (DE:ASG) report earnings?
Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (DE:ASG) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 12, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (DE:ASG) earnings time?
    Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (DE:ASG) earnings time is at Nov 12, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. stock?
          The P/E ratio of Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. is N/A.
            What is DE:ASG EPS forecast?
            DE:ASG EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.82.