tiprankstipranks
Arrow Electronics (DE:ARW)
FRANKFURT:ARW
Germany Market

Arrow Electronics (ARW) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

4 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 29, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
4.3
Last Year’s EPS
2.09
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 4 Analysts Ratings

Arrow Electronics (DE:ARW) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:ARW Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:ARW Upcoming Earnings
Arrow Electronics's next earnings date is estimated for October 29, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:ARW Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 29, 2026
2026 (Q3)
4.30 / -
2.089
2026 (Q2)
3.98 / 4.72
2.106124.28% (+2.62)
2026 (Q1)
2.53 / 4.52
1.56190.00% (+2.96)
2025 (Q4)
3.12 / 3.80
2.57447.81% (+1.23)
2025 (Q3)
2.01 / 2.09
2.0631.26% (+0.03)
2025 (Q2)
1.80 / 2.11
2.409-12.59% (-0.30)
2025 (Q1)
1.29 / 1.56
2.089-25.31% (-0.53)
2024 (Q4)
2.32 / 2.57
3.449-25.38% (-0.88)
2024 (Q3)
1.92 / 2.06
3.588-42.51% (-1.53)
2024 (Q2)
1.87 / 2.41
3.787-36.38% (-1.38)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:ARW Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 06, 2026
€193.00€172.00-10.88%
May 07, 2026
€162.00€161.00-0.62%
Feb 05, 2026
€118.00€135.00+14.41%
Oct 30, 2025
€101.00€96.50-4.46%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Arrow Electronics (DE:ARW) report earnings?
Arrow Electronics (DE:ARW) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 29, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Arrow Electronics (DE:ARW) earnings time?
    Arrow Electronics (DE:ARW) earnings time is at Oct 29, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Arrow Electronics stock?
          The P/E ratio of Arrow Electronics is N/A.
            What is DE:ARW EPS forecast?
            DE:ARW EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 4.3.