Agree Realty (AGL) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Feb 16, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.43
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.42
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Agree Realty (DE:AGL) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:AGL Q3 2026 Earnings Report
DE:AGL Upcoming Earnings
Agree Realty's next earnings date is estimated for February 16, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:AGL Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.43- | 0.42 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Oct 20, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.420.47 | 0.4 | 17.78% (+0.07) | |||
| Jul 30, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.420.39 | 0.38 | 2.33% (+0.01) | |||
| Apr 21, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.430.45 | 0.37 | 19.05% (+0.07) | |||
| Feb 10, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.420.42 | 0.37 | 14.63% (+0.05) | |||
| Oct 21, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.400.40 | 0.37 | 7.14% (+0.03) | |||
| Jun 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.410.38 | 0.46 | -17.31% (-0.08) | ― | ― | |
| Apr 22, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.380.37 | 0.38 | -2.33% (-0.01) | |||
| Feb 11, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.380.37 | 0.39 | -6.82% (-0.03) | |||
| Oct 22, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.390.37 | 0.37 | 2.44% (+0.01) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:AGL Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2026 | EUR 58.96 | EUR 56.97 | -3.38% |
| Jul 30, 2026 | EUR 69.16 | EUR 66.42 | -3.96% |
| Apr 21, 2026 | EUR 65.31 | EUR 65.51 | +0.30% |
| Feb 10, 2026 | EUR 62.05 | EUR 62.47 | +0.69% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Agree Realty (DE:AGL) report earnings?
Agree Realty (DE:AGL) is scheduled to report earning on Feb 16, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is Agree Realty (DE:AGL) earnings time?
Agree Realty (DE:AGL) earnings time is at Feb 16, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of Agree Realty stock?
The P/E ratio of Agree Realty is N/A.
What is DE:AGL EPS forecast?
DE:AGL EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 0.43.