TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare NRC Group ASA (8NR) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
DE:8NRNRC Group ASAEUR 0.95EUR 163.75M105.6145.47%―Unlock the DE:8NR analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NRUnlock the DE:8NR top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
NNRRFNRC Group ASA$0.99$183.50M105.6131.56%―Unlock the NNRRF analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NR vs NNRRFUnlock the NNRRF top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
STNStantec$72.31$8.12B22.78-35.36%Strong BuyUnlock the STN analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NR vs STNUnlock the STN top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
FLRFluor$46.86$6.27B-3.89-3.96%Moderate BuyUnlock the FLR analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NR vs FLRUnlock the FLR top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
GVAGranite Construction$123.62$5.46B-20.4020.23%NeutralUnlock the GVA analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NR vs GVAUnlock the GVA top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
JJacobs Solutions$154.62$18.10B53.87-2.28%Moderate BuyUnlock the J analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NR vs JUnlock the J top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
PWRQuanta Services$620.73$93.53B55.5236.78%Strong BuyUnlock the PWR analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NR vs PWRUnlock the PWR top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
TTEKTetra Tech$38.65$9.90B23.1420.11%Moderate BuyUnlock the TTEK analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:8NR vs TTEKUnlock the TTEK top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-50%-25%0%25%50%75%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
DE:8NRNRC Group ASA0.950.3045.47%
NNRRFNRC Group ASA0.990.2431.73%
STNStantec72.31-36.24-33.38%
FLRFluor46.86-1.19-2.48%
GVAGranite Construction123.6221.5321.09%
JJacobs Solutions154.622.001.31%
PWRQuanta Services620.73170.2637.80%
TTEKTetra Tech38.657.0522.31%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts