AG Mortgage (8AGA) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Nov 04, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.24
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.21
Before Open (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
AG Mortgage (DE:8AGA) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:8AGA Q2 2026 Earnings Report
DE:8AGA Upcoming Earnings
AG Mortgage's next earnings date is estimated for November 4, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:8AGA Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 04, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.24- | 0.21 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 10, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.240.21 | 0.16 | 33.33% (+0.05) | |||
| Apr 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.220.23 | 0.18 | 30.00% (+0.05) | |||
| Feb 17, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.220.22 | 0.16 | 38.89% (+0.06) | |||
| Nov 04, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.180.21 | 0.15 | 35.29% (+0.05) | |||
| Aug 01, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.210.16 | 0.19 | -14.29% (-0.03) | |||
| May 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.190.18 | 0.19 | -4.76% (-0.01) | |||
| Mar 03, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.180.16 | 0.15 | 5.88% (+0.01) | |||
| Nov 05, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.180.15 | 0.09 | 70.00% (+0.06) | |||
| Aug 02, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.170.19 | 0.07 | 162.50% (+0.12) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:8AGA Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | €5.13 | €5.52 | +7.48% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | €6.05 | €6.19 | +2.32% |
| Feb 17, 2026 | €6.48 | €6.35 | -2.08% |
| Nov 04, 2025 | €5.79 | €5.83 | +0.76% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does AG Mortgage (DE:8AGA) report earnings?
AG Mortgage (DE:8AGA) is estimated to report earnings on Nov 04, 2026, Before Open (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is AG Mortgage (DE:8AGA) earnings time?
AG Mortgage (DE:8AGA) earnings time is Before Open (Not Confirmed).
What is DE:8AGA EPS forecast?
DE:8AGA EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.24.