Gestamp Automocion (7GA) Ownership - Who Owns Gestamp Automocion?
Gestamp Automocion (7GA) Ownership Overview
- 75.48% Insiders
- 1.68% Mutual Funds
- 3.40% ETFs
- 19.44% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.08% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 75.48% is owned by Insiders, and 19.44% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.08% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 75.48% is owned by Insiders, and 19.44% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 05, 2026 | Francisco Jose Riberas Mera | €116,403 | |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Francisco Jose Riberas Mera | €107,376 | |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Francisco Jose Riberas Mera | €167,973 | |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Francisco Jose Riberas Mera | €392,815 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Jose Riberas Mera | 434,406,515 | Insider | 75.48% | 1,375,331,026 |
| Avantis | 4,722,180 | Institution | 0.82% | 14,950,422 |
| Vanguard | 4,277,707 | Institution | 0.74% | 13,543,220 |
| Ishares | 2,893,176 | Institution | 0.50% | 9,159,795 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,392,297 | Institution | 0.42% | 7,574,012 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,959,986 | Institution | 0.34% | 6,205,316 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 1,768,047 | Institution | 0.31% | 5,597,637 |
| Ci | 1,738,294 | Institution | 0.30% | 5,503,439 |
| Dimensional | 1,713,246 | Institution | 0.30% | 5,424,137 |
| Wisdomtree | 1,544,650 | Institution | 0.27% | 4,890,362 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,392,297 | Institution | 0.42% | 7,574,012 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,959,986 | Institution | 0.34% | 6,205,316 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 1,768,047 | Institution | 0.31% | 5,597,637 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,324,609 | Institution | 0.23% | 4,193,712 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 902,891 | Institution | 0.16% | 2,858,553 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 365,272 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,156,451 |
| Jpmorgan Trust I | 243,656 | Institution | 0.04% | 771,415 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 159,982 | Institution | 0.03% | 506,503 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 126,696 | Institution | 0.02% | 401,120 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 114,217 | Institution | 0.02% | 361,611 |
FAQ
Who Owns Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.08% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 75.48% is held by insiders, and 19.44% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.08% of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.68% by mutual funds and 3.40% by ETFs.
What percentage of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 19.44% of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA)?
Francisco Jose Riberas Mera owns the most shares of Gestamp Automocion (DE:7GA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
