Evolution PowerX Corp (3EO) Q2 2025 Earnings Report
DE:3EO Q2 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- -EUR 0.01
- Consensus EPS
- EUR 0.00
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -EUR 0.01
- One Year Ago EPS
- EUR 0.00
DE:3EO Q2 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- EUR 4.08M
- Expected Revenue
- EUR 4.07M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 9,371.446
- YoY Revenue Growth
- -15.85%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q2 2025
- Date
- 08/14/2025
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Thursday, August 14, 2025
DE:3EO Upcoming Earnings
Evolution PowerX Corp's next earnings date is estimated for November 6, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Audio
No earnings call audio is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
DE:3EO Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.01- | 0.01 | ― | ― |
| Aug 13, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | -0.000.00 | -0.01 | 100.00% (+0.01) | |
| May 14, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.010.02 | 0.03 | -25.00% (-0.01) | |
| Mar 12, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.010.00 | 0.01 | -100.00% (-0.01) | |
| Nov 13, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.010.01 | 0 | ― | |
| Aug 14, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.00-0.01 | 0 | ― | |
| May 08, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.020.03 | 0.04 | -42.86% (-0.02) | |
| Mar 20, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.020.01 | 0.03 | -77.78% (-0.02) | |
| Nov 08, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.010.00 | 0.02 | -100.00% (-0.02) | |
| Aug 08, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | -0.010.00 | -0.01 | 100.00% (+0.01) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed