Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Co (1YO) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Mar 26, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.32
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.06
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Co (DE:1YO) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:1YO Q3 2026 Earnings Report
DE:1YO Upcoming Earnings
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Co's next earnings date is estimated for March 26, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:1YO Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 26, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.32- | 0.06 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.250.52 | 0.03 | 1595.65% (+0.49) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 21, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.260.40 | 0.04 | 867.32% (+0.36) | ― | ― | |
| Apr 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.130.08 | 0.03 | 200.00% (+0.05) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 27, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.070.06 | 0.02 | 226.09% (+0.04) | ― | ― | |
| Oct 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.050.03 | 0.03 | -3.36% (-0.00) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.050.04 | 0.06 | -27.14% (-0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Apr 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.010.03 | 0.01 | 150.00% (+0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 28, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.040.02 | 0.07 | -74.91% (-0.06) | ― | ― | |
| Oct 30, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.030.03 | 0.05 | -33.89% (-0.02) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:1YO Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2026 | €14.80 | €14.70 | -0.67% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | €24.98 | €22.01 | -11.90% |
| Mar 27, 2026 | €18.34 | €21.61 | +17.84% |
| Oct 30, 2025 | €4.18 | €3.91 | -6.65% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Co (DE:1YO) report earnings?
Yangtze Optical Fibre and Cable Joint Stock Co (DE:1YO) is estimated to report earnings on Mar 26, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is DE:1YO EPS forecast?
DE:1YO EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 0.32.