1V1 Stock Chart & Stats
€65.20
€0.20(0.27%)
At close: 4:00 PM EDT
€65.20
€0.20(0.27%)
Day’s Range― - ―
52-Week Range€44.00 - €79.65
Previous CloseN/A
Volume0.00
Average Volume (3M)8.00
Market Cap
€1.94B
Enterprise Value€3.19B
Total Cash (Recent Filing)€214.31M
Total Debt (Recent Filing)€1.06B
Price to Earnings (P/E)23.6
Beta0.71
Next Earnings
Nov 02, 2026EPS Estimate
1.34Next Dividend Ex-DateN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Share Statistics
EPS (TTM)2.92
Shares Outstanding31,345,358
10 Day Avg. Volume0
30 Day Avg. Volume8
Financial Highlights & Ratios
PEG Ratio0.18
Price to Book (P/B)1.59
Price to Sales (P/S)0.38
P/FCF Ratio10.12
Enterprise Value/Market CapN/A
Enterprise Value/RevenueN/A
Enterprise Value/Gross ProfitN/A
Enterprise Value/EbitdaN/A
Forecast
1Y Price Target
€78.93Price Target Upside21.05% Upside
Rating ConsensusModerate Buy
Number of Analyst Covering10
EPS Forecast (FY)5.55
Revenue Forecast (FY)€4.44B
Bulls Say, Bears Say
Bulls Say
Strong Backlog VisibilityThe large backlog provides meaningful revenue visibility over the next several quarters and reduces reliance on immediate contract wins. Growth in funded backlog further supports near-term execution, while multiyear awards can reinforce customer relationships and sustain the company’s government-services platform.
Accelerating Revenue And EarningsDouble-digit quarterly growth alongside higher full-year guidance indicates improving execution across active programs rather than merely stable contract servicing. Expanding revenue and earnings create greater internal capacity to invest in capabilities, reduce debt and pursue additional government opportunities.
Positive Cash Generation And Balance-sheet ImprovementImproving operating cash flow and declining net debt strengthen financial flexibility for contract mobilization, technology investment and selective acquisitions. The combination of low capital intensity and expected leverage reduction should support more predictable cash deployment and improve resilience across contract cycles.
Bears Say
Structurally Thin ProfitabilityThin margins leave limited room for cost overruns, unfavorable contract mix or weaker fee realization, making earnings more sensitive to execution than revenue alone suggests. Even with expected improvement, modest profitability can constrain reinvestment and reduce the buffer protecting cash generation.
Kuwait And LOGCAP Revenue ContractionThe planned Kuwait and LOGCAP reduction creates a meaningful program-level headwind that can offset growth elsewhere during the next several quarters. It also demonstrates the company’s exposure to changing mission requirements and geographic activity, which may pressure revenue mix and operating leverage.
Lumpy Bookings And Award TimingA weak quarterly book-to-bill and uneven award timing can make future growth less predictable even when trailing bookings remain healthy. Delayed awards may create gaps between backlog conversion and replenishment, increasing execution pressure and making quarterly revenue and margin performance more variable.
1V1 FAQ
What was V2X’s price range in the past 12 months?
V2X lowest stock price was €44.00 and its highest was €79.65 in the past 12 months.
What is V2X’s market cap?
V2X’s market cap is €1.94B.
When is V2X’s upcoming earnings report date?
V2X’s upcoming earnings report date is Nov 02, 2026 which is in 20 days.
How were V2X’s earnings last quarter?
V2X released its earnings results on Aug 03, 2026. The company reported €1.468 earnings per share for the quarter, beating the consensus estimate of €1.287 by €0.182.
Is V2X overvalued?
According to Wall Street analysts V2X’s price is currently Undervalued.
Does V2X pay dividends?
V2X does not currently pay dividends.
What is V2X’s EPS estimate?
V2X’s EPS estimate is 1.34.
How many shares outstanding does V2X have?
V2X has 31,345,358 shares outstanding.
What happened to V2X’s price movement after its last earnings report?
V2X reported an EPS of €1.468 in its last earnings report, beating expectations of €1.287. Following the earnings report the stock price went down -4.41%.
Which hedge fund is a major shareholder of V2X?
Currently, no hedge funds are holding shares in DE:1V1
What is the TipRanks Smart Score and how is it calculated?
Smart Score combines eight research factors - such as analyst recommendations, hedge fund trends, and technical indicators - to measure a stock’s outlook. These signals are unified into a single score that reflects bullish or bearish momentum. See detailed methodology
V2X Stock Smart Score
Underperform
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Analyst Consensus
Moderate Buy
Average Price Target:
€78.93 (21.05% Upside)
€78.93 (21.05% Upside)
Blogger Sentiment
Bullish
DE:1V1 Sentiment 67%
Sector Average 64%
Sector Average 64%
Insider Transactions
Sold Shares
Worth €618.6K over
the Last 3 Months
the Last 3 Months
News Sentiment
Neutral
Bullish news 50%
Bearish news 50%
Bearish news 50%
Technicals
SMA
Negative
20 days / 200 days
Momentum
23.78%
12-Months-Change
Fundamentals
Return on Equity
8.35%
Trailing 12-Months
Asset Growth
1.68%
Trailing 12-Months
Learn more about TipRanks Smart Score
Company Description
V2X
V2X, Inc. provides critical mission solutions and support services to defense customers internationally. It offers a suite of integrated solutions multi-domain impact readiness, integrated supply chain management, mission solutions, platform renewal and modernization, national security, defense, civilian, and international customers. The company was incorporated in 2014 and is headquartered in Reston, Virginia. V2X, Inc. is a subsidiary of Vertex Aerospace Holdco LLC.
1V1 Company Deck
1V1 Earnings Call
Q2 2026
0:00 / 0:00
Earnings Call Sentiment|Positive
The call conveyed solid operational momentum with double-digit revenue growth, meaningful EPS and adjusted net income gains, strengthened backlog/funded backlog, significant new awards and a large AI-enabled bid pipeline. Management raised full-year guidance and highlighted improving cash generation, net-debt reduction and a positive credit outlook. Key near-term headwinds are lumpiness in bookings, a material contraction in Kuwait/LOGCAP activity (~$150M H2), GAAP operating cash usage in H1, and modest adjusted EBITDA margins that leave room for improvement. On balance, the positive revenue, earnings, backlog and guidance revisions outweigh the execution and timing risks discussed.View all DE:1V1 earnings summaries1V1 Stock 12 Month Forecast
All Analysts
Top Analysts
Average Price Target
€78.93
▲(21.05% Upside)
Technical Analysis
1 Day
3 Days
1 Week
1 Month






