IPH Ltd. (1IP) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Feb 17, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2027 (Q2)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.12
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.15
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
IPH Ltd. (DE:1IP) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:1IP Q4 2026 Earnings Report
DE:1IP Upcoming Earnings
IPH Ltd.'s next earnings date is estimated for February 17, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:1IP Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 17, 2027 | 2027 (Q2) | 0.12- | 0.15 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 19, 2026 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.150.14 | 0.14 | -0.43% (-0.00) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 19, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.150.15 | 0.14 | 5.26% (+0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 20, 2025 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.140.14 | 0.15 | -6.43% (-0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 19, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.140.14 | 0.13 | 7.55% (+0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 21, 2024 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.140.15 | 0.14 | 12.16% (+0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 21, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.130.13 | 0.13 | -0.93% (-0.00) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 16, 2023 | 2023 (Q4) | 0.130.14 | 0.12 | 11.56% (+0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 15, 2023 | 2023 (Q2) | 0.120.13 | 0.12 | 8.63% (+0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 17, 2022 | 2022 (Q4) | 0.160.12 | 0.11 | 10.56% (+0.01) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:1IP Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2026 | EUR 2.35 | EUR 2.24 | -4.85% |
| Feb 19, 2026 | EUR 2.12 | EUR 1.92 | -9.34% |
| Aug 20, 2025 | EUR 2.60 | EUR 2.19 | -15.92% |
| Feb 19, 2025 | EUR 2.43 | EUR 2.48 | +2.06% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does IPH Ltd. (DE:1IP) report earnings?
IPH Ltd. (DE:1IP) is scheduled to report earning on Feb 17, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is IPH Ltd. (DE:1IP) earnings time?
IPH Ltd. (DE:1IP) earnings time is at Feb 17, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of IPH Ltd. stock?
The P/E ratio of IPH Ltd. is N/A.
What is DE:1IP EPS forecast?
DE:1IP EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2027 (Q2) is 0.12.