Xinyi Solar Holdings (13X) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Mar 01, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.01
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.00
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Xinyi Solar Holdings (DE:13X) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:13X Q2 2026 Earnings Report
DE:13X Upcoming Earnings
Xinyi Solar Holdings's next earnings date is estimated for March 1, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:13X Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 01, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.01- | 0 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Jul 31, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | -0.010.00 | 0.01 | -95.12% (-0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 27, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | -0.030.00 | -0.01 | 110.00% (+0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 01, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.020.01 | 0.03 | -59.80% (-0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 28, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | -0.01-0.01 | 0.04 | -131.85% (-0.06) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 31, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.030.03 | 0.02 | 41.67% (+0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 28, 2024 | 2023 (Q4) | 0.040.04 | 0.02 | 65.26% (+0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 31, 2023 | 2023 (Q2) | 0.030.02 | 0.02 | -21.74% (-0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 27, 2023 | 2022 (Q4) | 0.030.03 | 0.02 | 11.76% (+0.00) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 01, 2022 | 2022 (Q2) | 0.310.02 | 0.04 | -36.33% (-0.01) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:13X Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | €0.24 | €0.26 | +6.56% |
| Feb 27, 2026 | €0.36 | €0.35 | -4.13% |
| Aug 01, 2025 | €0.33 | €0.33 | -2.10% |
| Feb 28, 2025 | €0.40 | €0.43 | +6.25% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Xinyi Solar Holdings (DE:13X) report earnings?
Xinyi Solar Holdings (DE:13X) is estimated to report earnings on Mar 01, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is DE:13X EPS forecast?
DE:13X EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 0.01.