Want to see CRS full AI Analyst Report?
Carpenter Technology (CRS) pays a Quarterly dividend. This page shows CRS’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Last Ex-Dividend Date
Oct 20, 2026Payment date
Dec 03, 2026
Dec 03, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$0.2Quarterly
Dividend Yield
0.21%Sector: Industrials
Sector Average: 1.041%
Sector Average: 1.041%
Payout Ratio
8.21%Dividend Growth
Over 18 years Since 2009
Strong Buy
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
CRS Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 20, 2026 | Oct 20, 2026 | Dec 03, 2026 | Quarterly | Oct 09, 2026 | $0.20 |
Aug 25, 2026 | Aug 25, 2026 | Sep 03, 2026 | Quarterly | Aug 12, 2026 | $0.20 |
Apr 28, 2026 | Apr 28, 2026 | Jun 04, 2026 | Quarterly | Apr 17, 2026 | $0.20 |
Jan 27, 2026 | Jan 27, 2026 | Mar 05, 2026 | Quarterly | Jan 16, 2026 | $0.20 |
Oct 21, 2025 | Oct 21, 2025 | Dec 04, 2025 | Quarterly | Oct 09, 2025 | $0.20 |
Aug 26, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 | Sep 04, 2025 | Quarterly | Aug 14, 2025 | $0.20 |
Apr 22, 2025 | Apr 22, 2025 | Jun 05, 2025 | Quarterly | Apr 10, 2025 | $0.20 |
Jan 28, 2025 | Jan 28, 2025 | Mar 06, 2025 | Quarterly | Jan 15, 2025 | $0.20 |
Oct 22, 2024 | Oct 22, 2024 | Dec 05, 2024 | Quarterly | Oct 10, 2024 | $0.20 |
Aug 27, 2024 | Aug 27, 2024 | Sep 05, 2024 | Quarterly | Aug 14, 2024 | $0.20 |
FAQ
Does Carpenter Technology pay dividends?
Yes, CRS has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is Carpenter Technology's dividend?
CRS pays a dividend of $0.2 per share. CRS's annual dividend yield is 0.21%.
When is Carpenter Technology ex-dividend date?
Carpenter Technology's upcoming ex-dividend date is on Oct 20, 2026. Carpenter Technology shareholders who own CRS stock before this date will receive Carpenter Technology's next dividend payment of $0.2 per share on Dec 03, 2026. Add CRS to your watchlist to be reminded before Carpenter Technology's ex-dividend date.
When is Carpenter Technology dividend payment date?
Carpenter Technology's next quarterly payment date is on Dec 03, 2026, when Carpenter Technology shareholders who owned CRS shares before Oct 20, 2026 received a dividend payment of $0.2 per share. Add CRS to your watchlist to be reminded of CRS's next dividend payment.
Does Carpenter Technology have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, CRS's past year earnings per share was $3.23, and their annual dividend per share is $0.80. CRS's dividend payout ratio is 8.21% ($0.80/$3.23) which is sustainable.