Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) Ownership - Who Owns Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A?
Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) Ownership Overview
- 7.46% Mutual Funds
- 66.04% Other Institutional Investors
- 26.50% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 73.50% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 26.50% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 73.50% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 26.50% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $16,556,055 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kapnick | 1,637,592 | Institution | 9.07% | 16,818,070 |
| Trust For Professional Managers | 648,265 | Institution | 3.59% | 6,657,682 |
| Merger Fund | 502,418 | Institution | 2.78% | 5,159,833 |
| Robert Henry Lynch | 300,000 | Institution | 1.66% | 3,081,000 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 71,685 | Institution | 0.40% | 736,205 |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 52,635 | Institution | 0.29% | 540,561 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 52,178 | Institution | 0.29% | 535,868 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 13,936 | Institution | 0.08% | 143,123 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 5,029 | Institution | 0.03% | 51,648 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trust For Professional Managers | 648,265 | Institution | 3.59% | 6,657,682 |
| Merger Fund | 502,418 | Institution | 2.78% | 5,159,833 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 71,685 | Institution | 0.40% | 736,205 |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 52,635 | Institution | 0.29% | 540,561 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 52,178 | Institution | 0.29% | 535,868 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 13,936 | Institution | 0.08% | 143,123 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 5,029 | Institution | 0.03% | 51,648 |
FAQ
What percentage of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 73.50% of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) stock is held by institutional investors: 7.46% by mutual funds and 66.04% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 26.50% of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC)?
Scott Kapnick owns the most shares of Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I Class A (CRAC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.