Champion Iron (CIAFF) Ownership - Who Owns Champion Iron?
Champion Iron (CIAFF) Ownership Overview
- 6.61% Insiders
- 6.02% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 7.51% ETFs
- 79.86% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Champion Iron (CIAFF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 13.53% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 6.61% is owned by Insiders, and 79.86% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Champion Iron (CIAFF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 13.53% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 6.61% is owned by Insiders, and 79.86% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 06, 2026 | Michael William O'keeffe | AU$20,709,000 | |
| Feb 09, 2026 | Gary Lawler | AU$1,905,295 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael William O'keeffe | 35,623,830 | Insider | 6.36% | 48,448,409 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund Ii | 12,798,708 | Institution | 2.29% | 17,406,243 |
| Vanguard | 12,692,005 | Institution | 2.27% | 17,261,127 |
| Avantis | 12,277,976 | Institution | 2.19% | 16,698,047 |
| Ishares | 7,165,551 | Institution | 1.28% | 9,745,149 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 5,945,118 | Institution | 1.06% | 8,085,360 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 4,524,645 | Institution | 0.81% | 6,153,517 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 4,082,714 | Institution | 0.73% | 5,552,491 |
| T. Rowe Price New Era Fund, Inc. | 3,221,629 | Institution | 0.58% | 4,381,415 |
| Nbi | 3,128,500 | Institution | 0.56% | 4,254,760 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund Ii | 12,798,708 | Institution | 2.29% | 17,406,243 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 5,945,118 | Institution | 1.06% | 8,085,360 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 4,524,645 | Institution | 0.81% | 6,153,517 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 4,082,714 | Institution | 0.73% | 5,552,491 |
| T. Rowe Price New Era Fund, Inc. | 3,221,629 | Institution | 0.58% | 4,381,415 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 2,421,835 | Institution | 0.43% | 3,293,696 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 372,768 | Institution | 0.07% | 506,964 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 246,939 | Institution | 0.04% | 335,837 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 230,574 | Institution | 0.04% | 313,581 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 119,979 | Institution | 0.02% | 163,171 |
FAQ
Who Owns Champion Iron (CIAFF)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 13.53% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 6.61% is held by insiders, and 79.86% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Champion Iron (CIAFF) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 13.53% of Champion Iron (CIAFF) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.02% by mutual funds, 7.51% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Champion Iron (CIAFF) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 79.86% of Champion Iron (CIAFF) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Champion Iron (CIAFF)?
Michael William O'keeffe owns the most shares of Champion Iron (CIAFF).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.