LV2B Stock Chart & Stats
CHF17.90
CHF0.00(0.00%)
At close: 4:00 PM EDT
CHF17.90
CHF0.00(0.00%)
Day’s Range― - ―
52-Week RangeCHF15.40 - CHF20.74
Previous CloseN/A
Volume0.00
Average Volume (3M)0.00
Market Cap
CHF5.95B
Enterprise ValueCHF9.87B
Total Cash (Recent Filing)CHF779.30M
Total Debt (Recent Filing)CHF2.33B
Price to Earnings (P/E)12.3
Beta0.84
Next Earnings
Jan 27, 2027EPS Estimate
0.32Next Dividend Ex-DateN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Share Statistics
EPS (TTM)1.52
Shares Outstanding99,502,080
10 Day Avg. Volume0
30 Day Avg. Volume0
Financial Highlights & Ratios
PEG Ratio0.09
Price to Book (P/B)3.87
Price to Sales (P/S)1.40
P/FCF Ratio27.19
Enterprise Value/Market CapN/A
Enterprise Value/RevenueN/A
Enterprise Value/Gross ProfitN/A
Enterprise Value/EbitdaN/A
Forecast
1Y Price Target
CHF22.07Price Target Upside23.29% Upside
Rating ConsensusStrong Buy
Number of Analyst Covering12
EPS Forecast (FY)1.28
Revenue Forecast (FY)CHF5.63B
Bulls Say, Bears Say
Bulls Say
Brand LeadershipLeading positions across major U.S. denim segments provide durable brand equity, customer recognition and distribution leverage. This reduces reliance on any single product while supporting pricing, repeat purchases and the company’s ability to extend Levi’s into broader lifestyle categories.
International GrowthStrong Asian growth combines expanding demand with improving profitability, creating a meaningful structural growth engine beyond mature markets. Continued momentum across China, Japan, India and Australia can diversify revenue, improve scale economics and support sustained investment in the region.
Profitability And Cash GenerationHealthy margins and substantial free cash flow show that Levi Strauss is converting improved earnings into internally generated funds. This supports brand investment, store expansion, shareholder returns and operational improvements while providing financial capacity through changing apparel demand.
Bears Say
Limited Top-line MomentumModest revenue growth indicates that recent earnings improvement has relied more on margin recovery and efficiency than sustained demand expansion. Without stronger top-line acceleration, operating leverage may remain limited and the company could face greater pressure to use promotions or additional investment to generate growth.
Moderate LeverageDebt near the level of shareholders’ equity leaves a moderate financial burden relative to the company’s operating profile. If demand weakens or margins compress, interest and repayment obligations could reduce flexibility for marketing, store growth, technology investment and other strategic priorities.
DTC Execution WeaknessDTC is strategically important because owned stores and e-commerce provide direct customer access and retail economics, yet current performance shows softness in key markets. Persistent traffic weakness could constrain channel growth, reduce operating leverage and make the broader direct-to-consumer strategy harder to execute.
Levi Strauss & Co News
LV2B FAQ
What was Levi Strauss & Co’s price range in the past 12 months?
Levi Strauss & Co lowest stock price was CHF15.40 and its highest was CHF20.74 in the past 12 months.
What is Levi Strauss & Co’s market cap?
Levi Strauss & Co’s market cap is CHF5.95B.
When is Levi Strauss & Co’s upcoming earnings report date?
Levi Strauss & Co’s upcoming earnings report date is Jan 27, 2027 which is in 107 days.
How were Levi Strauss & Co’s earnings last quarter?
Levi Strauss & Co released its earnings results on Oct 07, 2026. The company reported CHF0.398 earnings per share for the quarter, beating the consensus estimate of CHF0.297 by CHF0.101.
Is Levi Strauss & Co overvalued?
According to Wall Street analysts Levi Strauss & Co’s price is currently Undervalued.
Does Levi Strauss & Co pay dividends?
Levi Strauss & Co does not currently pay dividends.
What is Levi Strauss & Co’s EPS estimate?
Levi Strauss & Co’s EPS estimate is 0.32.
How many shares outstanding does Levi Strauss & Co have?
Levi Strauss & Co has 99,502,080 shares outstanding.
What happened to Levi Strauss & Co’s price movement after its last earnings report?
Levi Strauss & Co reported an EPS of CHF0.398 in its last earnings report, beating expectations of CHF0.297. Following the earnings report the stock price went same 0%.
Which hedge fund is a major shareholder of Levi Strauss & Co?
Currently, no hedge funds are holding shares in CH:LV2B
What is the TipRanks Smart Score and how is it calculated?
Smart Score combines eight research factors - such as analyst recommendations, hedge fund trends, and technical indicators - to measure a stock’s outlook. These signals are unified into a single score that reflects bullish or bearish momentum. See detailed methodology
Levi Strauss & Co Stock Smart Score
Outperform
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Analyst Consensus
Strong Buy
Average Price Target:
CHF22.07 (23.29% Upside)
CHF22.07 (23.29% Upside)
Blogger Sentiment
Bullish
CH:LV2B Sentiment 86%
Sector Average 60%
Sector Average 60%
Insider Transactions
Bought Shares
Worth CHF348.8K over
the Last 3 Months
the Last 3 Months
News Sentiment
Bullish
Bullish news 80%
Bearish news 20%
Bearish news 20%
Technicals
SMA
Negative
20 days / 200 days
Momentum
-21.79%
12-Months-Change
Fundamentals
Return on Equity
25.72%
Trailing 12-Months
Asset Growth
4.10%
Trailing 12-Months
Learn more about TipRanks Smart Score
Company Description
Levi Strauss & Co
Levi Strauss & Co. stands as a prominent global clothing enterprise, actively involved in the conceptualization, promotion, and distribution of an extensive collection of apparel and related accessories. Their comprehensive product line includes denim, casual and formal trousers, athletic wear, tops, shorts, skirts, dresses, jackets, footwear, and various other accessories, all designed to appeal to men, women, and children across the Americas, Europe, and Asia. The company markets its offerings under several renowned brands, such as Levi's, Dockers, Signature by Levi Strauss & Co., and Denizen. Furthermore, Levi Strauss & Co. extends its reach by granting licenses for its Levi's and Dockers trademarks to be utilized across an expanded array of product categories, including footwear, belts, small leather goods, outerwear, knitwear, dress shirts, children's apparel, sleepwear, and hosiery. The distribution of its merchandise occurs through a multifaceted approach: via independent retailers like major department stores, specialized boutiques, third-party e-commerce platforms, and franchised outlets dedicated to its brands. Concurrently, the company fosters a direct relationship with consumers through its own network of mainline and clearance stores, proprietary online sales portals, and select in-store concessions situated within larger retail environments. In total, Levi Strauss & Co. directly manages approximately 3,100 brand-specific stores and shop-in-shops. Established in 1853, the firm maintains its corporate headquarters in San Francisco, California.
LV2B Earnings Call
Q3 2026
0:00 / 0:00
Earnings Call Sentiment|Positive
The call was broadly positive. Levi Strauss delivered mid-single-digit organic revenue growth, strong international and wholesale momentum, margin expansion, inventory improvement and solid full-year guidance. Management acknowledged meaningful DTC challenges in the U.S. and Europe, higher distribution costs, delayed network-transformation benefits and foreign-exchange pressure, but reported improving September trends and outlined targeted actions to address performance.View all CH:LV2B earnings summariesLV2B Net revenue Breakdown
49.96% Americas
25.56% Europe
17.15% Asia
7.33% Other Brands

LV2B Stock 12 Month Forecast
Average Price Target
CHF22.07
▲(23.29% Upside)









