Lumentum Holdings (LU2) Stock Forecast & Price Target
LU2 Analyst Ratings
LU2 Stock 12 Month Forecast
Average Price Target
CHF 901.38▲(30.07% Upside)Detailed List of Analyst Forecasts
| Price Target | Follow | Article | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Roy | Stifel Nicolaus | CHF 1,016.16→CHF 664.79 | hold | -4.07%Downside | Downgraded | 11/02/26 | ||
| Simon Leopold | Raymond James | CHF 854.50→CHF 1,095.34 | buy | 58.06%Upside | Reiterated | 11/02/26 | ||
| Joseph Cardoso | J.P. Morgan | CHF 1,055.75 | buy | 52.35%Upside | Reiterated | 11/02/26 | ||
| Daniel Zhu | Bernstein | CHF 1,006.26→CHF 742.32 | buy | 7.12%Upside | Reiterated | 11/02/26 | ||
| Dave Kang | B. Riley Securities | CHF 635.10 | hold | -8.35%Downside | Downgraded | 11/02/26 | ||
| Vijay Rakesh | Mizuho Securities | CHF 940.28 | buy | 35.69%Upside | Reiterated | 10/28/26 | ||
| Christopher Rolland | Susquehanna | CHF 907.29 | buy | 30.93%Upside | Reiterated | 10/21/26 | ||
| Papa Talla Sylla | Citi | CHF 989.77→CHF 1,154.73 | buy | 66.63%Upside | Reiterated | 09/29/26 | ||
| Amit Daryanani | Evercore ISI | CHF 907.29 | buy | 30.93%Upside | Initiated | 08/31/26 | ||
| Gianmarco Conti | Deutsche Bank | CHF 989.77 | buy | 42.83%Upside | Initiated | 08/31/26 | ||
| Meta Marshall | Morgan Stanley | CHF 824.80 | hold | 19.02%Upside | Reiterated | 08/24/26 | ||
| Michael Genovese | Rosenblatt Securities | CHF 1,072.25 | buy | 54.73%Upside | Reiterated | 08/19/26 | ||
| Sean O'Loughlin | TD Cowen | CHF 659.84→CHF 676.34 | hold | -2.40%Downside | Reiterated | 08/12/26 | ||
| Vivek Arya | Bank of America Securities | CHF 907.29→CHF 824.80 | hold | 19.02%Upside | Reiterated | 08/12/26 | ||
| Ryan Koontz | Needham | CHF 857.80 | buy | 23.78%Upside | Assigned | 08/12/26 |
| Price Target | Follow | Article | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Roy | 11/02/26 | CHF 1,016.16→CHF 664.79 | hold | -4.07%Downside | Downgraded | Stifel Nicolaus | ||
| Simon Leopold | 11/02/26 | CHF 854.50→CHF 1,095.34 | buy | 58.06%Upside | Reiterated | Raymond James | ||
| Joseph Cardoso | 11/02/26 | CHF 1,055.75 | buy | 52.35%Upside | Reiterated | J.P. Morgan | ||
| Daniel Zhu | 11/02/26 | CHF 1,006.26→CHF 742.32 | buy | 7.12%Upside | Reiterated | Bernstein | ||
| Dave Kang | 11/02/26 | CHF 635.10 | hold | -8.35%Downside | Downgraded | B. Riley Securities | ||
| Vijay Rakesh | 10/28/26 | CHF 940.28 | buy | 35.69%Upside | Reiterated | Mizuho Securities | ||
| Christopher Rolland | 10/21/26 | CHF 907.29 | buy | 30.93%Upside | Reiterated | Susquehanna | ||
| Papa Talla Sylla | 09/29/26 | CHF 989.77→CHF 1,154.73 | buy | 66.63%Upside | Reiterated | Citi | ||
| Amit Daryanani | 08/31/26 | CHF 907.29 | buy | 30.93%Upside | Initiated | Evercore ISI | ||
| Gianmarco Conti | 08/31/26 | CHF 989.77 | buy | 42.83%Upside | Initiated | Deutsche Bank | ||
| Meta Marshall | 08/24/26 | CHF 824.80 | hold | 19.02%Upside | Reiterated | Morgan Stanley | ||
| Michael Genovese | 08/19/26 | CHF 1,072.25 | buy | 54.73%Upside | Reiterated | Rosenblatt Securities | ||
| Sean O'Loughlin | 08/12/26 | CHF 659.84→CHF 676.34 | hold | -2.40%Downside | Reiterated | TD Cowen | ||
| Vivek Arya | 08/12/26 | CHF 907.29→CHF 824.80 | hold | 19.02%Upside | Reiterated | Bank of America Securities | ||
| Ryan Koontz | 08/12/26 | CHF 857.80 | buy | 23.78%Upside | Assigned | Needham |
Best Analysts Covering Lumentum Holdings
Copying Blayne Curtis's trades and holding each position for 3 Months would result in 63.16% of your transactions generating a profit, with an average return of +8.03% per trade.
Copying Richard Shannon's trades and holding each position for 1 Year would result in 88.24% of your transactions generating a profit, with an average return of +242.72% per trade.
Copying Richard Shannon's trades and holding each position for 2 Years would result in 88.24% of your transactions generating a profit, with an average return of +484.35% per trade.
LU2 Analyst Recommendation Trends
| Rating | Jun 26 | Jul 26 | Aug 26 | Sep 26 | Oct 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Buy | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Buy | 19 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 9 |
| Hold | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Sell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Strong Sell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| total | 27 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 14 |
In the current month, LU2 has received 12 Buy Ratings, 2 Hold Ratings, and 0 Sell Ratings. LU2 average Analyst price target in the past 3 months is 901.38.
LU2 Financial Forecast
LU2 Earnings Forecast
Next quarter’s earnings estimate for LU2 is CHF 4.53 with a range of CHF 3.90 to CHF 5.03. The previous quarter’s EPS was CHF 3.75. Its overall industry beat the EPS estimate 49.22% of the time in the past 12 months.
LU2 Sales Forecast
Next quarter’s sales forecast for LU2 is CHF 1.26B with a range of CHF 1.15B to CHF 1.32B. The previous quarter’s sales results were ―. Its overall industry beat sales estimates 53.85% of the time in the past 12 months.
