Legal & General (LGI) Q2 2023 Earnings Report
CH:LGI Q2 2023 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- CHF 0.06
- Consensus EPS
- CHF 0.12
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -CHF 0.06
- One Year Ago EPS
- CHF 0.20
CH:LGI Q2 2023 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- CHF 16.04B
- Expected Revenue
- CHF 9.97B
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +CHF 6.07B
- YoY Revenue Growth
- -121.01%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q2 2023
- Date
- 08/15/2023
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Tuesday, August 15, 2023
CH:LGI Upcoming Earnings
Legal & General's next earnings date is estimated for March 10, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q2 2023 Earnings Call Audio
No earnings call audio is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2023 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2023 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
CH:LGI Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.12- | 0.12 | ― | ― |
| Aug 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.130.13 | 0.12 | 10.48% (+0.01) | |
| Mar 11, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.110.12 | 0.11 | 8.16% (+0.01) | |
| Aug 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.120.12 | 0.12 | -0.94% (-0.00) | |
| Mar 12, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.120.11 | 0.02 | 345.45% (+0.08) | |
| Aug 07, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.120.12 | 0.06 | 103.85% (+0.06) | |
| Mar 06, 2024 | 2023 (Q4) | ―0.02 | 0.2 | -88.04% (-0.18) | |
| Aug 15, 2023 | 2023 (Q2) | 0.120.06 | 0.2 | -71.74% (-0.15) | |
| Mar 08, 2023 | 2022 (Q4) | 0.190.20 | 0.17 | 16.46% (+0.03) | |
| Aug 09, 2022 | 2022 (Q2) | 0.130.20 | 0.2 | 3.37% (+0.01) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed