Coca-Cola (KO) Q4 2025 Earnings Report
CH:KO Q4 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- CHF 0.48
- Consensus EPS
- CHF 0.47
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +CHF 0.01
- One Year Ago EPS
- CHF 0.45
CH:KO Q4 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- CHF 9.89B
- Expected Revenue
- CHF 9.97B
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -CHF 78.35M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +5.66%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q4 2025
- Date
- 02/10/2026
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Tuesday, February 10, 2026
CH:KO Upcoming Earnings
Coca-Cola's next earnings date is estimated for February 16, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q4 2025 Earnings Call Audio
CH:KO Q4 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q4 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
Q4 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
CH:KO Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.50- | 0.48 | ― | ― |
| Oct 27, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.730.75 | 0.68 | 10.98% (+0.07) | |
| Jul 28, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.770.80 | 0.72 | 11.49% (+0.08) | |
| Apr 28, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.670.71 | 0.6 | 17.81% (+0.11) | |
| Feb 10, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.470.48 | 0.45 | 5.45% (+0.02) | |
| Oct 21, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.640.68 | 0.64 | 6.49% (+0.04) | |
| Jul 22, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.690.72 | 0.69 | 3.57% (+0.02) | |
| Apr 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.590.60 | 0.6 | 1.39% (+0.01) | |
| Feb 11, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.430.45 | 0.41 | 12.24% (+0.05) | |
| Oct 23, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.620.64 | 0.61 | 4.05% (+0.02) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed
