TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Helvetia Holding AG (HBAN) Income Statement

Helvetia Holding AG Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Helvetia Holding AG's total revenue was $10.74B, an increase of 119.28% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Helvetia Holding AG's net income was $68.60M. See Helvetia Holding AG’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 10.25B$ 11.22B$ 9.23B$ 10.14B$ 12.31B
$ 2.18B$ 11.22B$ 10.48B$ 10.14B$ 12.31B
$ 1.35B$ 10.59B$ 8.73B$ 2.95B$ 2.94B
Depreciation and Amortization$ 159.00M$ 163.80M$ 146.10M$ 150.50M$ 185.90M
$ 983.20M$ 824.90M$ 653.80M$ 720.70M$ 1.00B
$ 824.20M$ 631.80M$ 495.30M$ 671.20M$ 812.80M
$ -105.20M$ -300.00K$ -126.40M$ 3.10M$ -140.70M
$ 719.00M$ 631.50M$ 368.90M$ 705.90M$ 668.80M
$ 574.70M$ 481.80M$ 283.20M$ 438.80M$ 497.20M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 10.32$ 8.99$ 5.24$ 10.61$ 9.17
Diluted EPS$ 10.32$ 8.99$ 5.24$ 10.61$ 9.17
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding52.88M52.88M52.83M52.90M52.84M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)53.52M52.88M52.83M52.90M52.84M

Currency in CHF

Helvetia Holding AG Earnings and Revenue History

05B10B15B1.5 %3 %4.5 %6 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin