TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare American Water (AWC) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Performance Comparison

-10%0%10%20%30%40%50%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
CH:AWCAmerican Water108.292.982.83%
AWRAmerican States Water86.3216.4923.62%
WTRGEssential Utilities43.526.7918.50%
CWTCalifornia Water Service48.504.7910.96%
SBSCompanhia De Saneamento4.54-0.19-4.08%
MSEXMiddlesex Water Company56.798.1816.82%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts