tiprankstipranks
Live Nation Entertainment (CH:3LN)
:3LN
Switzerland Market

Live Nation Entertainment (3LN) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 29, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
1.27
Last Year’s EPS
0.59
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 17 Analysts Ratings

Live Nation Entertainment (CH:3LN) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

CH:3LN Q2 2026 Earnings Report

CH:3LN Upcoming Earnings
Live Nation Entertainment's next earnings date is estimated for October 29, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

CH:3LN Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 29, 2026
2026 (Q3)
1.27 / -
0.59
2026 (Q2)
0.53 / 0.85
0.332156.10% (+0.52)
2026 (Q1)
-0.28 / -1.50
-0.259-478.13% (-1.24)
2025 (Q4)
-0.83 / -0.86
0.469-282.76% (-1.33)
2025 (Q3)
1.06 / 0.59
1.342-56.02% (-0.75)
2025 (Q2)
0.83 / 0.33
0.833-60.19% (-0.50)
2025 (Q1)
-0.33 / -0.26
-0.42939.62% (+0.17)
2024 (Q4)
-0.91 / 0.47
-0.954149.15% (+1.42)
2024 (Q3)
1.30 / 1.34
1.439-6.74% (-0.10)
2024 (Q2)
0.86 / 0.83
0.8250.98% (<+0.01)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

FAQ

When does Live Nation Entertainment (CH:3LN) report earnings?
Live Nation Entertainment (CH:3LN) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 29, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Live Nation Entertainment (CH:3LN) earnings time?
    Live Nation Entertainment (CH:3LN) earnings time is at Oct 29, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Live Nation Entertainment stock?
          The P/E ratio of Live Nation Entertainment is N/A.
            What is CH:3LN EPS forecast?
            CH:3LN EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 1.27.

              Live Nation Entertainment (CH:3LN) Earnings News

              LYV Earnings: Live Nation Soars on Strong Q4 Performance
              Premium
              Market News
              LYV Earnings: Live Nation Soars on Strong Q4 Performance
              3y ago
              Live Nation Stock (NYSE:LYV): DOJ Amps Up Probe
              Premium
              Market News
              Live Nation Stock (NYSE:LYV): DOJ Amps Up Probe
              3y ago