Unipar Carbocloro SA (UNIP3) Income Statement
Unipar Carbocloro SA Income Statement
Last quarter (Q2 2026), Unipar Carbocloro SA's total revenue was $1.50B, an increase of 17.41% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Unipar Carbocloro SA's net income was $125.07M. See Unipar Carbocloro SA’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.
| Income Statement | Dec 25 | Dec 24 | Dec 23 | Dec 22 | Dec 21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ 5.14B | $ 5.43B | $ 4.90B | $ 7.27B | $ 6.29B | |
| $ 1.47B | $ 1.47B | $ 1.70B | $ 3.26B | $ 2.80B | |
| $ 722.33M | $ 775.91M | $ 673.88M | $ 1.20B | $ 251.00M | |
| Depreciation and Amortization | $ 316.15M | $ 322.98M | $ 246.98M | $ 247.29M | $ 219.35M |
| $ 1.06B | $ 1.51B | $ 1.60B | $ 2.52B | $ 3.42B | |
| $ 742.71M | $ 696.69M | $ 989.89M | $ 2.43B | $ 2.92B | |
| $ -93.99M | $ 87.36M | $ 175.57M | $ -380.87M | $ 118.83M | |
| $ 648.72M | $ 784.04M | $ 1.17B | $ 2.05B | $ 3.04B | |
| $ 488.62M | $ 555.60M | $ 787.51M | $ 1.33B | $ 1.98B | |
| Per Share Metrics | |||||
| Basic EPS | $ 4.37 | $ 5.04 | $ 6.92 | $ 11.23 | $ 15.47 |
| Diluted EPS | $ 4.37 | $ 5.04 | $ 6.92 | $ 11.23 | $ 15.47 |
| Weighted Average Shares Outstanding | 111.94M | 110.28M | 113.86M | 110.92M | 114.23M |
| Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) | 111.94M | 110.28M | 113.86M | 110.92M | 114.23M |
Currency in BRL
