TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
BEAMBeam Therapeutics$27.23$2.81B-33.2114.41%Strong BuyUnlock the BEAM analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumBEAMUnlock the BEAM top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
SRPTSarepta Therapeutics$18.62$1.97B-12.93-19.91%NeutralUnlock the SRPT analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumBEAM vs SRPTUnlock the SRPT top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
QUREuniQure$24.83$1.72B-6.15-63.41%Strong BuyUnlock the QURE analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumBEAM vs QUREUnlock the QURE top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
WVEWave Life Sciences$3.59$708.05M-3.35-56.75%Strong BuyUnlock the WVE analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumBEAM vs WVEUnlock the WVE top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
NTLAIntellia Therapeutics$12.47$1.75B-3.711.67%Moderate BuyUnlock the NTLA analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumBEAM vs NTLAUnlock the NTLA top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
TSHATaysha Gene Therapies$4.13$1.35B-9.77-15.89%Strong BuyUnlock the TSHA analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumBEAM vs TSHAUnlock the TSHA top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-100%-50%0%50%100%150%200%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
BEAMBeam Therapeutics27.232.9812.29%
SRPTSarepta Therapeutics18.62-5.83-23.84%
QUREuniQure24.83-9.46-27.59%
WVEWave Life Sciences3.59-4.72-56.80%
NTLAIntellia Therapeutics12.47-0.60-4.59%
TSHATaysha Gene Therapies4.13-0.33-7.40%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts