TipRanks
AutoHome (ATHM)
NYSE:ATHM
US Market
Want to see ATHM full AI Analyst Report?

AutoHome (ATHM) Ownership - Who Owns AutoHome?

404 Followers

AutoHome (ATHM) Ownership Overview

0.39%2.33%1.91%8.74%86.62%
1.91% Other Institutional Investors
8.74% ETFs
86.62% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of AutoHome (ATHM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.99% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.39% is owned by Insiders, and 86.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of AutoHome (ATHM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.39% is owned by Insiders, and 8.74% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Date
Name
Activity
Value
Sep 02, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$36341
Sep 02, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$8702
Sep 02, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$131868
Jun 02, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$45605

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Date
Firm
Activity
Value

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
2,470,440Institution1.94%49,285,278
2,442,938Institution1.92%48,736,613
2,118,104Institution1.66%42,256,175
1,883,081Institution1.48%37,567,466
969,549Institution0.76%19,342,503
897,179Institution0.70%17,898,721
512,166Institution0.40%10,217,712
497,297Institution0.39%9,921,075
494,712Institution0.39%9,869,504
210,384Insider0.17%4,197,161

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
969,549Institution0.76%19,342,503
897,179Institution0.70%17,898,721
178,900Institution0.14%3,569,055
155,006Institution0.12%3,092,370
139,450Institution0.11%2,782,028
136,290Institution0.11%2,718,986
81,919Institution0.06%1,634,284
58,283Institution0.05%1,162,746
56,100Institution0.04%1,119,195
52,303Institution0.04%1,043,445

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
1,384,473Institution1.09%27,620,236
861,341Institution0.68%18,303,496
775,144Institution0.61%16,471,810
706,043Institution0.55%14,085,558
703,421Institution0.55%14,033,249
591,744Institution0.46%11,805,293
591,744Institution0.46%11,805,293
499,262Institution0.39%10,184,945
496,384Institution0.39%9,902,861
480,877Institution0.38%9,809,891

FAQ

Who Owns AutoHome (ATHM)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 1.91% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.39% is held by insiders, and 86.62% is held by retail investors.
    What percentage of AutoHome (ATHM) stock is held by institutional investors?
    According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 1.91% of AutoHome (ATHM) stock is held by institutional investors.
      What percentage of AutoHome (ATHM) stock is held by retail investors?
      According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 86.62% of AutoHome (ATHM) stock is held by retail investors.
        Who owns the most shares of AutoHome (ATHM)?
        iShares owns the most shares of AutoHome (ATHM).
          What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
          The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.