TipRanks
Air Liquide (AIQUY)
OTHER OTC:AIQUY
US Market
Want to see AIQUY full AI Analyst Report?

Air Liquide (AIQUY) Ownership - Who Owns Air Liquide?

214 Followers

Air Liquide (AIQUY) Ownership Overview

0.03%<0.01%0.01%99.95%
<0.01% Other Institutional Investors
0.01% ETFs
99.95% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Air Liquide (AIQUY) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.05% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.95% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Air Liquide (AIQUY) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.02% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.03% is owned by Insiders, and 99.95% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Date
Firm
Activity
Value

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
326,465Institution0.01%12,469,331
323,111Institution0.01%12,341,225
264,953Institution<0.01%10,119,880
133,998Institution<0.01%5,118,054
85,362Institution<0.01%3,260,402
64,311Institution<0.01%2,456,359
33,566Institution<0.01%1,282,053
16,828Institution<0.01%642,745
11,878Institution<0.01%453,680
1,787Institution<0.01%68,254

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
326,465Institution0.01%12,469,331
323,111Institution0.01%12,341,225
85,362Institution<0.01%3,260,402
64,311Institution<0.01%2,456,359
11,878Institution<0.01%453,680
1,787Institution<0.01%68,254
302Institution<0.01%11,535
4Institution0.00%153

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
264,953Institution<0.01%10,137,102
133,998Institution<0.01%5,126,771
33,566Institution<0.01%1,284,262
16,828Institution<0.01%644,008

FAQ

Who Owns Air Liquide (AIQUY)?
Currently, no data Available
What percentage of Air Liquide (AIQUY) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately <0.01% of Air Liquide (AIQUY) stock is held by institutional investors.
    What percentage of Air Liquide (AIQUY) stock is held by retail investors?
    According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 99.95% of Air Liquide (AIQUY) stock is held by retail investors.
      Who owns the most shares of Air Liquide (AIQUY)?
      BNY Mellon Worldwide Growth Fund, Inc. owns the most shares of Air Liquide (AIQUY).
        What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
        The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.