Want to see YOU full AI Analyst Report?
YOU Stock Chart & Stats
$44.29
$1.25(2.39%)
At close: 4:00 PM EDT
$44.29
$1.25(2.39%)
Day’s Range― - ―
52-Week Range$29.44 - $69.07
Previous CloseN/A
Volume284.90K
Average Volume (3M)1.34M
Market Cap
$5.88B
Enterprise Value$4.91K
Total Cash (Recent Filing)$959.27M
Total Debt (Recent Filing)$109.77M
Price to Earnings (P/E)29.2
Beta0.26
Next Earnings
Nov 05, 2026EPS Estimate
0.48Next Dividend Ex-DateN/A
Dividend Yield1.7%
Share Statistics
EPS (TTM)1.51
Shares Outstanding102,911,050
10 Day Avg. Volume999,266
30 Day Avg. Volume1,336,100
Financial Highlights & Ratios
PEG Ratio-0.83
Price to Book (P/B)18.84
Price to Sales (P/S)3.72
P/FCF Ratio9.76
Enterprise Value/Market Cap<0.01
Enterprise Value/Revenue<0.01
Enterprise Value/Gross Profit<0.01
Enterprise Value/Ebitda<0.01
Forecast
1Y Price Target
$62.60Price Target Upside41.34% Upside
Rating ConsensusModerate Buy
Number of Analyst Covering6
EPS Forecast (FY)1.69
Revenue Forecast (FY)$1.11B
Bulls Say, Bears Say
Bulls Say
High-margin Profitable GrowthCLEAR combines strong revenue expansion with attractive unit economics and operating profitability. High gross margins provide resilience and create room to fund network investment, while the shift from prior losses to sustained profitability supports a more durable business model.
Strong Cash Generation And Debt-free Balance SheetRobust free cash flow and no total debt give CLEAR substantial financial flexibility. This supports continued technology and network investment, potential capital returns, and the ability to absorb operating volatility without relying heavily on external financing.
Expanding Network And Identity PlatformBroader airport coverage, automated eGates, mobile usage, and growing CLEAR1 demand can deepen member utility and partner reach. These investments extend CLEAR beyond a single lane product and increase the platform's long-term monetization opportunities.
Bears Say
Revenue Growth Is DeceleratingThe sharp slowdown from earlier growth rates indicates CLEAR is maturing and may face a more difficult expansion path. Slower top-line growth can limit operating leverage and increase dependence on pricing, retention, and successful new product adoption.
Large B2B Contracts Create Execution VolatilityA growing mix of large enterprise and government deals may expand the addressable market, but it also makes results more dependent on contract timing and implementation. This can complicate forecasting and create uneven revenue conversion over several quarters.
Incomplete Geographic Coverage Limits ScaleLimited domestic coverage and the absence of a substantial international footprint constrain the network's potential reach. Delayed expansion leaves growth reliant on deeper penetration in existing markets and increases the importance of execution at new U.S. locations.
Clear Secure News
YOU FAQ
What was Clear Secure’s price range in the past 12 months?
Clear Secure lowest stock price was $29.43 and its highest was $69.07 in the past 12 months.
What is Clear Secure’s market cap?
Clear Secure’s market cap is $5.88B.
When is Clear Secure’s upcoming earnings report date?
Clear Secure’s upcoming earnings report date is Nov 05, 2026 which is in 65 days.
How were Clear Secure’s earnings last quarter?
Clear Secure released its earnings results on Aug 05, 2026. The company reported $0.598 earnings per share for the quarter, beating the consensus estimate of $0.397 by $0.201.
Is Clear Secure overvalued?
According to Wall Street analysts Clear Secure’s price is currently Undervalued.
Does Clear Secure pay dividends?
Clear Secure pays a Semiannually dividend of $0.15 which represents an annual dividend yield of 1.7%. See more information on Clear Secure dividends here
What is Clear Secure’s EPS estimate?
Clear Secure’s EPS estimate is 0.48.
How many shares outstanding does Clear Secure have?
Clear Secure has 102,911,050 shares outstanding.
What happened to Clear Secure’s price movement after its last earnings report?
Clear Secure reported an EPS of $0.598 in its last earnings report, beating expectations of $0.397. Following the earnings report the stock price went up 1.31%.
Which hedge fund is a major shareholder of Clear Secure?
Currently, no hedge funds are holding shares in YOU
What is the TipRanks Smart Score and how is it calculated?
Smart Score combines eight research factors - such as analyst recommendations, hedge fund trends, and technical indicators - to measure a stock’s outlook. These signals are unified into a single score that reflects bullish or bearish momentum. See detailed methodology
Clear Secure Stock Smart Score
Outperform
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Analyst Consensus
Moderate Buy
Average Price Target:
$62.60 (41.34% Upside)
$62.60 (41.34% Upside)
Blogger Sentiment
Neutral
YOU Sentiment 50%
Sector Average ―
Sector Average ―
Hedge Fund Trend
Decreased
By 145.7K Shares
Last Quarter.
Last Quarter.
Crowd Wisdom
Very Positive
Last 7 Days ▲ 1.6%
Last 30 Days ▲ 8.5%
Last 30 Days ▲ 8.5%
News Sentiment
Very Bullish
Bullish news 100%
Bearish news 0%
Bearish news 0%
Technicals
SMA
Positive
20 days / 200 days
Momentum
77.42%
12-Months-Change
Fundamentals
Return on Equity
1.70%
Trailing 12-Months
Asset Growth
33.75%
Trailing 12-Months
Learn more about TipRanks Smart Score
Company Description
Clear Secure
Clear Secure, Inc. (YOU) operates within the United States, specializing in a secure, identity-verification platform primarily for its members. This sophisticated, multi-layered system handles identity enrollment, verification, and linking processes. Among its offerings is CLEAR Plus, a subscription service for air travelers designed to streamline airport security checks, providing members with more predictable and expedited access to security lanes and a wider network of services. Complementing this is the CLEAR app, a mobile application enabling new users to enroll and existing members to engage with the service conveniently from their personal devices. Furthermore, the company developed Reserve powered by CLEAR, an innovative virtual queuing solution that empowers individuals to manage their waiting times flexibly, whether they're at home or on the go. Its portfolio also includes Atlas Certified, an automated service designed to validate professional licenses and certifications across various sectors by directly interfacing with certifying bodies to provide reliable, up-to-date data on demand. Established in 2010, Clear Secure maintains its corporate headquarters in New York, New York.
YOU Earnings Call
Q2 2026
0:00 / 0:00
Earnings Call Sentiment|Positive
The call presented multiple strong financial and operational achievements — double-digit revenue and bookings growth, record free cash flow (+60% YoY), margin expansion above the IPO target (36.4% adjusted EBITDA margin), accelerating CLEAR1 momentum, and product/network expansion (eGates, mobile, Concierge). The primary negatives are mostly temporary or execution-stage risks: a one-time Q3 cash outflow to settle a partnership liability (~$315M), potential timing volatility from larger B2B contracts, limited international presence, and early-stage adoption of some new services. Overall the positives (sustained top-line growth, record cash generation, margin leverage, expanding pipeline) significantly outweigh the limited and mostly manageable lowlights.View all YOU earnings summariesYOU Stock 12 Month Forecast
Average Price Target
$62.60
▲(41.34% Upside)
Technical Analysis
Ownership Overview
1.45% Insiders
20.69% Mutual Funds
15.94% Other Institutional Investors
28.90% Public Companies and
Individual Investors









