TipRanks
Equifax (EFX)
NYSE:EFX
US Market
Want to see EFX full AI Analyst Report?

Equifax (EFX) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

859 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Feb 10, 2027
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q4)
Consensus EPS Forecast
2.13
Last Year’s EPS
2.09
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 18 Analysts Ratings

Equifax (EFX) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

EFX Q3 2026 Earnings Report

EFX Upcoming Earnings
Equifax's next earnings date is estimated for February 10, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.

EFX Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Feb 10, 2027
2026 (Q4)
2.13 / -
2.09―――
2026 (Q3)
2.20 / 2.26
2.0410.78% (+0.22)
2026 (Q2)
2.20 / 2.25
212.50% (+0.25)
2026 (Q1)
1.69 / 1.86
1.5321.57% (+0.33)
2025 (Q4)
2.06 / 2.09
2.12-1.42% (-0.03)
2025 (Q3)
1.94 / 2.04
1.8510.27% (+0.19)
2025 (Q2)
1.93 / 2.00
1.829.89% (+0.18)
2025 (Q1)
1.41 / 1.53
1.52.00% (+0.03)
2024 (Q4)
2.10 / 2.12
1.8117.13% (+0.31)
2024 (Q3)
1.85 / 1.85
1.765.11% (+0.09)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

EFX Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Oct 20, 2026
$158.57$176.54+11.33%
Jul 21, 2026
$179.56$172.50-3.93%
Apr 21, 2026
$197.20$191.21-3.04%
Feb 04, 2026
$173.48$179.41+3.42%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Equifax (EFX) report earnings?
Equifax (EFX) is schdueled to report earning on Feb 10, 2027, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Equifax (EFX) earnings time?
    Equifax (EFX) earnings time is at Feb 10, 2027, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is EFX EPS forecast?
          EFX EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 2.13.