tiprankstipranks
Home Depot (CH:HD)
:HD
Switzerland Market

Home Depot (HD) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

7 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 17, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
3.09
Last Year’s EPS
3.01
Same Quarter Last Year
Moderate Buy
Based on 25 Analysts Ratings

Home Depot (CH:HD) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

CH:HD Q2 2026 Earnings Report

CH:HD Upcoming Earnings
Home Depot's next earnings date is estimated for November 17, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

CH:HD Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 17, 2026
2026 (Q3)
3.09 / -
3.008
2026 (Q2)
3.80 / 3.96
3.7655.13% (+0.19)
2026 (Q1)
2.74 / 2.76
2.864-3.65% (-0.10)
2025 (Q4)
2.03 / 2.19
2.518-13.10% (-0.33)
2025 (Q3)
3.08 / 3.01
3.041-1.06% (-0.03)
2025 (Q2)
3.79 / 3.76
3.7570.21% (<+0.01)
2025 (Q1)
2.89 / 2.86
2.92-1.93% (-0.06)
2024 (Q4)
2.44 / 2.52
2.26810.99% (+0.25)
2024 (Q3)
2.94 / 3.04
3.065-0.79% (-0.02)
2024 (Q2)
3.64 / 3.76
3.7410.43% (+0.02)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

CH:HD Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 18, 2026
CHF273.70CHF275.40+0.62%
May 19, 2026
CHF235.24CHF235.240.00%
Feb 24, 2026
CHF291.61CHF293.92+0.79%
Nov 18, 2025
CHF199.31CHF199.310.00%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Home Depot (CH:HD) report earnings?
Home Depot (CH:HD) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 17, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Home Depot (CH:HD) earnings time?
    Home Depot (CH:HD) earnings time is at Nov 17, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Home Depot stock?
          The P/E ratio of Home Depot is N/A.
            What is CH:HD EPS forecast?
            CH:HD EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 3.09.

              Home Depot (CH:HD) Earnings News

              The Home Depot (HD) Could Benefit from a Housing Market Recovery
              Premium
              Market News
              The Home Depot (HD) Could Benefit from a Housing Market Recovery
              8d ago
              Home Depot Earnings: HD Stock Rises After Q2 Beat Despite ‘Frozen Housing Market’
              Premium
              Market News
              Home Depot Earnings: HD Stock Rises After Q2 Beat Despite ‘Frozen Housing Market’
              10d ago
              Will Home Depot (HD) Stock Rise or Fall After Q2 Earnings?
              Premium
              Market News
              Will Home Depot (HD) Stock Rise or Fall After Q2 Earnings?
              11d ago
              Home Depot Stock (HD) Could Move 4.3% on Q2 Earnings, Options Market Signals
              Premium
              Market News
              Home Depot Stock (HD) Could Move 4.3% on Q2 Earnings, Options Market Signals
              11d ago