TipRanks

Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang Insider Profile

4 Followers
Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang, Senior Officer at Firan Tech, holds 3.63K shares in Firan Tech (Ticker: TSE:FTG).
tipranks
Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang

Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang
Firan Tech (FTG)
Senior Officer

Not Ranked
Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang has not reported sufficient informative transactions and therefore cannot be ranked.
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

C$80K
100.00%
A breakdown of Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang's holdings

Insider Roles

Firan Tech
(FTG)
Senior Officer
Roles that Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Currently, no data available
The most profitable trade made by Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang

Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
Firan Tech
Mar 03, 2026
Senior Officer
Uninformative Sell
10.93K
C$80.19K
Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang has not reported any informative transactions for TSE:FTG, therefore, performance cannot be measured.
Date
Transaction
Amount
No. of Shares
Price per Share
Profit
Link to Report
Mar 03, 2026
Uninformative Sell
C$10.93K
1,375
C$7.95
Mar 03, 2026
Uninformative Sell
C$47.87K
2,255
C$21.23
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang's performance on stock

Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang is ―.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang?
    The average return per transaction made by Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang is ―.
      What stocks does Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang hold?
      Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang holds: TSE:FTG stocks.
        What was Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang’s latest transaction?
        Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang latest transaction was an Uninformative Sell of C$10.93K.
          What was Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang's most profitable transaction?
          Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang’s most profitable transaction was an Uninformative Buy of stock on ―. The return on the trade was ―.
            What is Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang's role in Firan Tech?
            Zhouruiqi (Ricky) Wang's role in Firan Tech is Senior Officer.
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.