TipRanks

Mary Shafer-Malicki Insider Profile

4 Followers
Mary Shafer-Malicki, Director at Gulfport Energy, holds 4.16K shares in Gulfport Energy (Ticker: GPOR), holds 0.00 shares in Mcdermott International (Ticker: MDRIQ), holds 0.00 shares in QEP Resources (Ticker: QEP).
tipranks
Mary Shafer-Malicki

Mary Shafer-Malicki
Gulfport Energy (GPOR)
Director

Not Ranked
Mary Shafer-Malicki has not reported sufficient informative transactions and therefore cannot be ranked.
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

$644K
100.00%
A breakdown of Mary Shafer-Malicki's holdings

Insider Roles

Gulfport Energy
(GPOR)
Director
Roles that Mary Shafer-Malicki holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Currently, no data available
The most profitable trade made by Mary Shafer-Malicki

Mary Shafer-Malicki's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
Gulfport Energy
Jun 01, 2026
Director
Uninformative Buy
―
$643.84K
MDRIQ
Mcdermott International
Mar 06, 2020
―
Informative Sell
1.41K
$0.00
QEP
QEP Resources
―
―
―
$0.00
CPE
Callon
―
―
―
$0.00
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Mary Shafer-Malicki's performance on stock

Mary Shafer-Malicki insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Mary Shafer-Malicki?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Mary Shafer-Malicki is ―.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Mary Shafer-Malicki?
    The average return per transaction made by Mary Shafer-Malicki is ―.
      What stocks does Mary Shafer-Malicki hold?
      Mary Shafer-Malicki holds: GPOR, MDRIQ, QEP, CPE stocks.
        What was Mary Shafer-Malicki’s latest transaction?
        Mary Shafer-Malicki latest transaction was an Uninformative Buy of ―.
          What was Mary Shafer-Malicki's most profitable transaction?
          Mary Shafer-Malicki’s most profitable transaction was an Uninformative Buy of stock on ―. The return on the trade was ―.
            What is Mary Shafer-Malicki's role in Gulfport Energy?
            Mary Shafer-Malicki's role in Gulfport Energy is Director.
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.