TipRanks

Bobbie Kilberg Insider Profile

4 Followers
Bobbie Kilberg, Director at Appian, holds 84.29K shares in Appian (Ticker: APPN), holds 11.32K shares in Luna Innovations (Ticker: LUNA).
tipranks
Bobbie Kilberg

Bobbie Kilberg
Appian (APPN)
Director

Ranked #79,869 out of 109,106 Corporate Insiders

Profitable Transactions

0%
0 out of 2 Profitable Transactions

Average Return

-29.70%
Average return per transaction
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

$3M
99.54%
0.46%
A breakdown of Bobbie Kilberg's holdings

Insider Roles

Appian
(APPN)
Director
Luna Innovations
(LUNA)
Director
Roles that Bobbie Kilberg holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Stock:
Appian
(APPN)
Rating:Informative Sell
Date:Mar 01, 2018 - Mar 01, 2019
Return:-26.90%
The most profitable trade made by Bobbie Kilberg

Bobbie Kilberg's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
Appian
Sep 11, 2026
Director
Uninformative Buy
$3.26M
Luna Innovations
Jul 06, 2009
Director
Uninformative Buy
6.00K
$15.17K
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Bobbie Kilberg's performance on stock

Bobbie Kilberg insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Bobbie Kilberg?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Bobbie Kilberg is 0%.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Bobbie Kilberg?
    The average return per transaction made by Bobbie Kilberg is -29.70%.
      What stocks does Bobbie Kilberg hold?
      Bobbie Kilberg holds: APPN, LUNA stocks.
        What was Bobbie Kilberg’s latest transaction?
        Bobbie Kilberg latest transaction was an Uninformative Buy of ―.
          What was Bobbie Kilberg's most profitable transaction?
          Bobbie Kilberg’s most profitable transaction was an Informative Sell of APPN stock on March 1, 2018. The return on the trade was -26.90%.
            What is Bobbie Kilberg's role in Appian?
            Bobbie Kilberg's role in Appian is Director.
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.