TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

PanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A (NARA) AI Stock Analysis

TSE:NARA

PanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A

(CNQX:NARA)

Select Model
Rating:39Underperform
Price Target:CAD 0.15â–¼(-11.18% Downside)
Action:reiterated
Date:10/11/26

Weak financial performance with no revenue and negative equity is the dominant factor, alongside bearish technicals and poor valuation metrics.

Positive Factors
Moderate absolute debtDebt of about $0.72M TTM is moderate in absolute dollars and has not been consistently high across years. That limits, but does not remove, leverage pressure; relative debt restraint could preserve some flexibility if operations improve or financing becomes available.
Negative Factors
No revenue generationZero reported revenue alongside consistently negative gross profit indicates the core business has not yet demonstrated commercial traction. Without sales, the company lacks an operating base to absorb costs, validate demand, or support durable margin expansion over the coming quarters.

PanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A (NARA) vs. iShares MSCI Canada ETF (EWC)

-100%-75%-50%-25%0%25%50%TSE:NARA-85.83%EWC+21.27%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
CAD 2.39M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
15.24K
Price to Earnings (P/E)
-0.8
Beta (1Y)
-0.09
Revenue Growth
―
EPS Growth
43.30%
Country
Canada
Employees
0
Sector
Healthcare
Sector Strength
51
Industry
Medical - Healthcare Information Services

PanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Pangenomic Health Inc. is a precision health company that has developed a self-care digital platform to deliver personalized, evidence-based information about natural treatments to support mental health. The company's mobile app, the Nara App, provid...

PanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Zero revenue, deeply negative equity at -$2.75M, and ongoing cash burn of -$2.2M signal severe financial distress and insolvency risk.

Income Statement

15Very Negative

Balance Sheet

8Very Negative

Cash Flow

18Very Negative
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMMar 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Mar 2023Dec 2021
Income Statement
Total Revenue000000
Gross Profit-629-628―-681.43K-11.11K-2,127
EBITDA-4.23M-3.42M7,410-2.71M-3.57M-847.50K
Net Income-4.25M-3.43M-3,803-2.97M-20.35M-2.65M
Balance Sheet
Total Assets157.72K160.91K39.16K71.48K504.14K2.58M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments7,71738.77K1,30712.56K88.53K1.35M
Total Debt715.34K212.87K0964.75K101.77K0
Total Liabilities2.91M2.35M2.44M2.22M719.25K334.45K
Stockholders Equity-2.75M-2.19M-2.41M-2.14M-215.11K2.24M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow-2.21M-1.88M-58.25K-1.57M-2.79M-1.07M
Operating Cash Flow-2.21M-1.88M-58.25K-1.57M-2.78M-1.06M
Investing Cash Flow000-3,142-52.13K-604.91K
Financing Cash Flow2.21M1.92M47.00K1.50M1.57M2.97M

PanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentNegative
Last Price0.17

Price Trends

50DMA0.25Negative
100DMA0.29Negative
200DMA0.36Negative

Market Momentum

MACD-0.03Negative
RSI31.86Neutral
STOCH66.67Neutral

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For TSE:NARA, the sentiment is Negative. The current price of 0.17 is below the 20-day moving average (MA) of 0.19, below the 50-day MA of 0.25, and below the 200-day MA of 0.36, indicating a bearish trend. The MACD of -0.03 indicates Negative momentum. The RSI at 31.86 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 66.67 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Negative sentiment for TSE:NARA.

PanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (51)

Financial Indicators

TSE:NARA against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
Sector *51Neutral$7.86B-0.30-43.30%2.27%22.53%-2.21%
TSE:NDATTSE:NDAT45NeutralCAD 2.89M-16.67-49.83%――0.00%
TSE:UDOCTSE:UDOC41NeutralCAD 5.18M-1.59355.56%―614.03%51.97%
TSE:ADKTSE:ADK40UnderperformCAD 40.34M-8.119999.00%―-36.92%13.03%
TSE:DMEDTSE:DMED39UnderperformCAD 3.95M-1.94739.84%――-28.35%
TSE:NARATSE:NARA39UnderperformCAD 2.39M-0.82184.91%――43.30%
TSE:AIDRTSE:AIDR38UnderperformCAD 44.56M-1.64-444.52%―415.06%-54.80%

* Healthcare Sector Average

Performance Comparison

0%500%1000%TSE:NARATSE:ADKTSE:NDATTSE:AIDRTSE:UDOCTSE:DMEDDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
TSE:NARA and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
TSE:NARAPanGenomic Health, Inc. Class A0.17-1.03-85.83%
TSE:ADKDiagnos Inc0.34-0.01-1.47%
TSE:NDATnDatalyze Corp0.070.06366.67%
TSE:AIDRRocket Doctor Ai Inc0.44-0.44-50.00%
TSE:UDOCUnidoc Health Corp.0.06-0.13-68.42%
TSE:DMEDDiagnaMed Holdings Corp.0.03-0.06-66.67%
Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 11, 2026