TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Condor Resources (CN) AI Stock Analysis

TSE:CN

Condor Resources

(TSXV:CN)

Select Model
Rating:44Neutral
Price Target:CAD 0.12â–¼(-3.20% Downside)
Action:reiterated
Date:10/31/26

The score is primarily held back by weak financial performance (no revenue, ongoing losses, and persistent negative operating/free cash flow) and bearish technicals (trading below major moving averages with negative MACD). The main stabilizing factor is a low-leverage balance sheet with effectively zero debt, while valuation is difficult to assess meaningfully due to the negative P/E and no dividend yield data.

Positive Factors
Debt-free balance sheetEffectively zero debt reduces refinancing pressure and preserves financial flexibility during exploration cycles. This gives Condor more room to allocate capital toward geological work and drilling without the additional fixed obligations that leveraged companies must service.
Negative Factors
No operating revenueThe absence of revenue means Condor currently lacks an operating income stream to fund exploration or demonstrate commercial scale. Until projects progress beyond exploration, the company remains dependent on capital resources rather than internally generated business revenue.

Condor Resources (CN) vs. iShares MSCI Canada ETF (EWC)

-30%-20%-10%0%10%20%30%40%50%TSE:CN-21.88%EWC+21.27%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
CAD 18.99M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
26.39K
Price to Earnings (P/E)
-14.5
Beta (1Y)
0.35
Revenue Growth
―
EPS Growth
74.56%
Country
Canada
Employees
0
Sector
General
Sector Strength
55
Industry
Other Precious Metals

Condor Resources Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

This exploration-stage enterprise, Condor Resources Inc., concentrates its efforts on securing, investigating, and developing mineral properties within Peru. The firm targets a variety of deposits, including those rich in gold, silver, copper, lead,...

Condor Resources Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Financial profile is weak overall: no revenue across periods, recurring net losses, and consistently negative operating and free cash flow (with deteriorating free cash flow), indicating ongoing cash burn and funding dependence. A key offset is the balance sheet strength with effectively zero debt and positive equity, which reduces leverage/refinancing risk.

Income Statement

22Negative

Balance Sheet

63Positive

Cash Flow

28Negative
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMMay 2026Feb 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Income Statement
Total Revenue000000
Gross Profit-111.09K-111.09K0-39.90K――
EBITDA565.96K-848.80K-1.82M-113.82K-240.39K0
Net Income-4.74M-4.74M-1.47M1.22M439.40K119.53K
Balance Sheet
Total Assets5.92M5.92M6.22M10.50M7.19M6.33M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments268.81K268.81K175.93K2.28M671.04K359.81K
Total Debt000040.00K40.00K
Total Liabilities219.02K219.02K507.13K131.48K141.75K141.87K
Stockholders Equity5.70M5.70M5.71M10.37M7.05M6.19M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow-1.15M-764.58K-1.13M-417.25K-1.30M-1.08M
Operating Cash Flow-764.58K-764.58K-1.13M-413.84K-399.85K-341.42K
Investing Cash Flow-692.76K-692.76K4,094-492.70K668.02K-115.11K
Financing Cash Flow001.07M2.06M0171.00K

Condor Resources Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentNegative
Last Price0.13

Price Trends

50DMA0.15Negative
100DMA0.15Negative
200DMA0.16Negative

Market Momentum

MACD-0.01Negative
RSI34.75Neutral
STOCH33.33Neutral

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For TSE:CN, the sentiment is Negative. The current price of 0.13 is below the 20-day moving average (MA) of 0.14, below the 50-day MA of 0.15, and below the 200-day MA of 0.16, indicating a bearish trend. The MACD of -0.01 indicates Negative momentum. The RSI at 34.75 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 33.33 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Negative sentiment for TSE:CN.

Condor Resources Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (55)

Financial Indicators

TSE:CN against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
Sector *55Neutral$6.65B3.83-15.92%6.20%10.91%7.18%
TSE:ARUTSE:ARU46NeutralCAD 27.77M-0.79113.17%――-80.76%
TSE:CAMTSE:CAM46NeutralCAD 88.37M-11.93-36.02%――60.00%
TSE:CNTSE:CN44NeutralCAD 18.79M-14.53-21.65%――74.56%
TSE:MRZTSE:MRZ42NeutralCAD 26.58M-8.06-2918.94%――70.90%
TSE:SBMITSE:SBMI41NeutralCAD 14.25M-3.25-534.01%―――
TSE:TSLVTSE:TSLV37UnderperformCAD 14.23M-2.53-192.11%――-37.34%

* General Sector Average

Performance Comparison

0%100%TSE:CNTSE:ARUTSE:MRZTSE:TSLVTSE:SBMITSE:CAMDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
TSE:CN and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
TSE:CNCondor Resources0.13-0.04-21.88%
TSE:ARUAurania Resources0.210.0423.53%
TSE:MRZMirasol Resources0.30-0.14-31.82%
TSE:TSLVTier One Silver, Inc.0.06-0.06-52.17%
TSE:SBMISilver Bullet Mines Corp0.10-0.19-64.41%
TSE:CAMCascadia Minerals Ltd0.410.22112.82%

Condor Resources Corporate Events

Business Operations and StrategyPrivate Placements and Financing

Condor Restructures Lucero Project Deal to Strengthen Funding for Peru Exploration

Positive
Aug 10, 2026

Condor Resources Inc. has agreed with Element79 Gold Corp. to restructure payment terms for the Lucero gold-silver project in Peru, resolving a missed US$1.1 million payment from June 2025 and setting a clearer timetable for remaining consideration....

Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 31, 2026