Want to see SG:BSL full AI Analyst Report?
Raffles Medical Group (BSL) Ownership - Who Owns Raffles Medical Group?
Raffles Medical Group (BSL) Ownership Overview
- 58.34% Insiders
- 1.71% Mutual Funds
- 0.04% Other Institutional Investors
- 2.32% ETFs
- 37.59% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.07% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 58.34% is owned by Insiders, and 37.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.07% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 58.34% is owned by Insiders, and 37.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Choon Yong Loo | S$495,900 | |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Choon Yong Loo | S$157,509 | |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Choon Yong Loo | S$126,868 | |
| Mar 09, 2026 | Qing Hui Sarah Lu | S$99,000 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choon Yong Loo | 1,036,280,304 | Insider | 54.99% | 659,074,273 |
| Qing Hui Sarah Lu | 63,165,182 | Insider | 3.35% | 40,173,056 |
| Vanguard | 22,378,910 | Institution | 1.19% | 14,232,987 |
| Ishares | 14,448,309 | Institution | 0.77% | 9,189,125 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 10,825,995 | Institution | 0.57% | 6,885,333 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 7,126,094 | Institution | 0.38% | 4,532,196 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 5,207,826 | Institution | 0.28% | 3,312,177 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 3,971,321 | Institution | 0.21% | 2,525,760 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 3,629,900 | Institution | 0.19% | 2,308,616 |
| Dimensional | 3,602,810 | Institution | 0.19% | 2,291,387 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 10,825,995 | Institution | 0.57% | 6,885,333 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 7,126,094 | Institution | 0.38% | 4,532,196 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 5,207,826 | Institution | 0.28% | 3,312,177 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 3,971,321 | Institution | 0.21% | 2,525,760 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 3,629,900 | Institution | 0.19% | 2,308,616 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 537,468 | Institution | 0.03% | 341,830 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 294,400 | Institution | 0.02% | 187,238 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 240,976 | Institution | 0.01% | 153,261 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 208,800 | Institution | 0.01% | 132,797 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 87,000 | Institution | <0.01% | 55,332 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 10,825,995 | Institution | 0.57% | 7,025,509 |
| iShares, IEFA ETF | 8,250,800 | Institution | 0.44% | 5,256,314 |
| Vanguard, VEA ETF | 7,096,894 | Institution | 0.38% | 4,605,510 |
| iShares, SCZ ETF | 2,735,700 | Institution | 0.15% | 1,742,825 |
| Vanguard, VSS ETF | 2,704,684 | Institution | 0.14% | 1,755,197 |
| iShares, IXUS ETF | 1,560,000 | Institution | 0.08% | 993,825 |
| Schwab, SCHC ETF | 1,539,024 | Institution | 0.08% | 987,673 |
| Dimensional, DFIC ETF | 1,183,900 | Institution | 0.06% | 759,771 |
| Dimensional, DFAI ETF | 1,056,600 | Institution | 0.06% | 678,076 |
| Dimensional, DFIS ETF | 974,000 | Institution | 0.05% | 625,068 |
FAQ
Who Owns Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.07% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 58.34% is held by insiders, and 37.59% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.07% of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.71% by mutual funds, 2.32% by ETFs and 0.04% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 37.59% of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL)?
Choon Yong Loo owns the most shares of Raffles Medical Group (SG:BSL).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
