mBank SA (MBK) Ownership - Who Owns mBank SA?
mBank SA (MBK) Ownership Overview
- 1.48% Mutual Funds
- 0.02% Other Institutional Investors
- 3.94% ETFs
- 94.56% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of mBank SA (PL:MBK) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.44% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.56% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of mBank SA (PL:MBK) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.44% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.56% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 727,524 | Institution | 1.71% | 300,373,561 |
| Vanguard | 461,025 | Institution | 1.08% | 190,343,853 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 192,498 | Institution | 0.45% | 79,476,842 |
| Amundi | 188,054 | Institution | 0.44% | 77,642,043 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 128,995 | Institution | 0.30% | 53,258,295 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 105,000 | Institution | 0.25% | 43,351,455 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 73,063 | Institution | 0.17% | 30,165,594 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 60,549 | Institution | 0.14% | 24,998,926 |
| State Street | 51,527 | Institution | 0.12% | 21,274,004 |
| Xtrackers | 45,238 | Institution | 0.11% | 18,677,458 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 192,498 | Institution | 0.45% | 79,476,842 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 128,995 | Institution | 0.30% | 53,258,295 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 105,000 | Institution | 0.25% | 43,351,455 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 73,063 | Institution | 0.17% | 30,165,594 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 60,549 | Institution | 0.14% | 24,998,926 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 34,376 | Institution | 0.08% | 14,192,853 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 10,192 | Institution | 0.02% | 4,207,981 |
| William Blair Funds | 5,940 | Institution | 0.01% | 2,452,454 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 5,800 | Institution | 0.01% | 2,394,652 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 3,977 | Institution | <0.01% | 1,641,988 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 194,623 | Institution | 0.46% | 74,002,603 |
| iShares, IEMG ETF | 170,527 | Institution | 0.40% | 72,351,334 |
| Vanguard, VEA ETF | 128,981 | Institution | 0.30% | 49,043,150 |
| iShares, GB:IPOL ETF | 102,431 | Institution | 0.24% | 43,442,707 |
| iShares, EPOL ETF | 95,114 | Institution | 0.22% | 39,340,250 |
| State Street, SPEM ETF | 48,319 | Institution | 0.11% | 20,492,899 |
| iShares, EMXC ETF | 38,654 | Institution | 0.09% | 16,400,150 |
| iShares, EEM ETF | 34,068 | Institution | 0.08% | 14,454,399 |
| Vanguard, VGK ETF | 31,868 | Institution | 0.07% | 12,117,344 |
| Avantis, AVEM ETF | 31,511 | Institution | 0.07% | 13,369,513 |
FAQ
What percentage of mBank SA (PL:MBK) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.44% of mBank SA (PL:MBK) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.48% by mutual funds, 3.94% by ETFs and 0.02% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of mBank SA (PL:MBK) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.56% of mBank SA (PL:MBK) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of mBank SA (PL:MBK)?
iShares owns the most shares of mBank SA (PL:MBK).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
