Nippon Telegraph and Telephone (NPPXF) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Nov 04, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q2)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.02
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.03
Before Open (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone (NPPXF) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
NPPXF Q1 2026 Earnings Report
NPPXF Upcoming Earnings
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone's next earnings date is estimated for November 4, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
NPPXF Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 04, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.02- | 0.03 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.020.02 | 0.02 | 7.64% (+0.00) | |||
| May 08, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.010.01 | 0.01 | -23.76% (-0.00) | ― | ||
| Feb 05, 2026 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.020.03 | 0.02 | 13.52% (+0.00) | |||
| Nov 04, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.030.03 | 0.02 | 21.56% (+0.00) | |||
| Aug 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.020.02 | 0.02 | -3.68% (-0.00) | ― | ||
| May 09, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.030.01 | 0.02 | -42.56% (-0.01) | |||
| Feb 07, 2025 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.030.02 | 0.03 | -11.69% (-0.00) | |||
| Nov 07, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.020.02 | 0.02 | -3.47% (-0.00) | |||
| Aug 07, 2024 | 2024 (Q1) | 0.030.02 | 0.03 | -26.08% (-0.01) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
NPPXF Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 06, 2026 | $0.93 | $0.97 | +4.29% |
| May 08, 2026 | $0.95 | $0.93 | -2.42% |
| Feb 05, 2026 | $0.97 | $0.97 | +0.00% |
| Nov 04, 2025 | $0.98 | $0.94 | -3.38% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Nippon Telegraph and Telephone (NPPXF) report earnings?
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone (NPPXF) is scheduled to report earning on Nov 04, 2026, Before Open (Not Confirmed).
What is Nippon Telegraph and Telephone (NPPXF) earnings time?
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone (NPPXF) earnings time is at Nov 04, 2026, Before Open (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is NPPXF EPS forecast?
NPPXF EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q2) is 0.02.