TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation (VAC) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
MX:VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide CorporationMXN 2,000.00MXN 74.62B-12.0772.47%Moderate BuyUnlock the MX:VAC analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:VACUnlock the MX:VAC top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
LVSLas Vegas Sands$36.97$23.18B15.09-37.29%Moderate BuyUnlock the LVS analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:VAC vs LVSUnlock the LVS top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
MGMMGM Resorts$29.96$7.58B11.30-2.47%Moderate BuyUnlock the MGM analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:VAC vs MGMUnlock the MGM top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
MTNVail Resorts$151.83$5.41B36.764.52%NeutralUnlock the MTN analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:VAC vs MTNUnlock the MTN top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
WYNNWynn Resorts$74.66$7.69B17.08-37.66%Strong BuyUnlock the WYNN analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:VAC vs WYNNUnlock the WYNN top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
CZRCaesars Entertainment$29.09$5.93B-11.1056.06%NeutralUnlock the CZR analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:VAC vs CZRUnlock the CZR top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-50%-25%0%25%50%75%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
MX:VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation2000.00840.4072.47%
LVSLas Vegas Sands36.97-23.45-38.81%
MGMMGM Resorts29.96-2.17-6.75%
MTNVail Resorts151.8311.788.41%
WYNNWynn Resorts74.66-49.90-40.06%
CZRCaesars Entertainment29.098.6442.25%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts