TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Peloton Interactive (PTON) Ratios

Peloton Interactive Ratios

MX:PTON's free cash flow for Q4 2026 was $105.60M. For the 2026 fiscal year, MX:PTON's free cash flow was decreased by $-2.30M and operating cash flow was $107.90M. See a summary of the company’s cash flow.

Financial ratios
RatiosJun 26Jun 25Jun 24Jun 23Jun 22
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio2.841.791.852.152.38
Quick Ratio2.681.531.371.471.38
Cash Ratio0.091.291.021.071.13
Solvency Ratio0.05-0.01-0.18-0.38-0.78
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.740.41-0.10-0.51-1.83
Short-Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage38.761.60-6.61-51.68-269.33
Net Current Asset Value$ -706.20M$ -1.10B$ -1.44B$ -1.43B$ -801.00M
Leverage Ratios
Debt-to-Assets Ratio0.830.930.950.850.59
Debt-to-Equity Ratio-12.24-4.78-4.00-8.014.00
Debt-to-Capital Ratio1.091.261.331.140.80
Long-Term Debt-to-Capital Ratio1.121.471.531.210.72
Financial Leverage Ratio-14.72-5.14-4.21-9.386.79
Debt Service Coverage Ratio1.830.31-2.70-6.24-52.31
Interest Coverage Ratio1.50-0.27-4.70-12.33-63.58
Debt to Market Cap0.500.551.260.630.53
Interest Debt Per Share4.215.415.997.107.50
Net Debt to EBITDA6.808.63-4.18-2.39-0.43
Profitability Margins
Gross Profit Margin52.61%50.92%44.71%33.11%19.50%
EBIT Margin7.64%0.76%-14.68%-26.24%-77.19%
EBITDA Margin9.98%4.36%-12.23%-23.17%-73.20%
Operating Profit Margin7.61%-1.45%-19.59%-42.75%-76.32%
Pretax Profit Margin2.58%-4.64%-20.43%-44.93%-78.39%
Net Profit Margin2.58%-4.77%-20.44%-45.06%-78.94%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin2.58%-4.78%-20.44%-45.06%-78.94%
Net Income Per EBT100.16%102.85%100.04%100.29%100.70%
EBT Per EBIT33.89%319.34%104.29%105.09%102.71%
Return on Assets (ROA)3.07%-5.59%-25.26%-45.56%-70.19%
Return on Equity (ROE)-45.24%28.74%106.30%427.41%-476.93%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)12.16%-2.74%-35.27%-59.63%-93.53%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)11.61%-2.26%-33.38%-57.04%-90.62%
Return on Tangible Assets3.16%-5.72%-25.92%-46.69%-71.66%
Earnings Yield2.45%-4.39%-46.46%-47.33%-95.55%
Efficiency Ratios
Receivables Turnover29.6524.6126.0728.8142.85
Payables Turnover21.6718.3317.4824.4831.01
Inventory Turnover14.265.954.533.582.61
Fixed Asset Turnover0.004.313.422.892.81
Asset Turnover1.191.171.241.010.89
Working Capital Turnover Ratio3.064.103.702.332.31
Cash Conversion Cycle21.0656.3073.7399.60136.54
Days of Sales Outstanding12.3114.8314.0012.678.52
Days of Inventory Outstanding25.6061.3980.60101.84139.80
Days of Payables Outstanding16.8419.9120.8814.9111.77
Operating Cycle37.9176.2294.61114.51148.31
Cash Flow Ratios
Operating Cash Flow Per Share0.890.85-0.18-1.12-6.27
Free Cash Flow Per Share0.870.83-0.23-1.36-7.31
Dividend Paid and CapEx Coverage Ratio39.1535.81-3.36-4.70-5.99
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio39.1535.81-3.36-4.70-5.99
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.230.17-0.03-0.16-0.85
Operating Cash Flow to Sales Ratio0.160.13-0.02-0.14-0.56
Free Cash Flow Yield14.67%11.96%-7.22%-17.63%-79.66%
Valuation Ratios
Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio42.21-23.13-2.15-2.11-1.05
Price-to-Sales (P/S) Ratio1.051.090.440.950.83
Price-to-Book (P/B) Ratio-18.44-6.54-2.29-9.034.99
Price-to-Free Cash Flow (P/FCF) Ratio6.828.36-13.85-5.67-1.26
Price-to-Operating Cash Flow Ratio6.648.13-17.97-6.88-1.47
Price-to-Earnings Growth (PEG) Ratio-0.290.290.040.04-0.00
Enterprise Value Multiple17.3533.55-7.78-6.50-1.56
Enterprise Value4.23B3.64B2.57B4.22B4.08B
EV to EBITDA17.3533.55-7.78-6.50-1.56
EV to Sales1.731.460.951.511.14
EV to Free Cash Flow11.2111.26-29.94-8.97-1.73
EV to Operating Cash Flow10.9310.94-38.87-10.88-2.02
Tangible Book Value Per Share-0.45-1.18-1.57-1.041.58
Shareholders’ Equity Per Share-0.32-1.06-1.42-0.851.84
Tax and Other Ratios
Effective Tax Rate-0.00-0.03-0.00-0.00-0.01
Revenue Per Share5.616.397.398.0811.11
Net Income Per Share0.15-0.30-1.51-3.64-8.77
Tax Burden1.001.031.001.001.01
Interest Burden0.34-6.121.391.711.02
Research & Development to Revenue0.100.090.110.110.10
SG&A to Revenue0.340.380.240.250.26
Stock-Based Compensation to Revenue0.080.090.120.140.09
Income Quality6.13-2.800.120.310.71

Currency in USD