Pampa Energia SA (PAMPN) Ownership - Who Owns Pampa Energia SA?
Pampa Energia SA (PAMPN) Ownership Overview
- 39.83% Insiders
- 0.13% Mutual Funds
- 1.29% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.79% ETFs
- 57.96% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.21% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 39.83% is owned by Insiders, and 57.96% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.21% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 39.83% is owned by Insiders, and 57.96% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Marcos Marcelo Mindlin | $35,139,300 | |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Gustavo Mariani | $1,956,500 | |
| Sep 01, 2026 | Marcos Marcelo Mindlin | $1,720,000 | |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Marcos Marcelo Mindlin | $507,000 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Miguel Mindlin | 12,541,870 | Insider | 23.40% | 935,046,576 |
| Marcos Marcelo Mindlin | 7,191,339 | Insider | 13.42% | 536,143,088 |
| Gustavo Mariani | 1,616,184 | Insider | 3.02% | 120,492,982 |
| Paul McLernon | 565,449 | Institution | 1.05% | 42,156,485 |
| Global X | 408,941 | Institution | 0.76% | 30,488,187 |
| Charles Davidson | 216,978 | Institution | 0.40% | 16,176,578 |
| Rob Citrone | 65,200 | Institution | 0.12% | 4,860,921 |
| Steve Weber | 43,172 | Institution | 0.08% | 3,218,645 |
| Ray Dalio | 28,410 | Institution | 0.05% | 2,118,079 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 23,227 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,731,666 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 23,227 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,731,666 |
| Nylim Funds Trust | 11,000 | Institution | 0.02% | 820,094 |
| New York Life Investments Funds Trust | 10,000 | Institution | 0.02% | 745,540 |
| Unified Series Trust | 10,000 | Institution | 0.02% | 745,540 |
| American Pension Investors Trust | 7,200 | Institution | 0.01% | 536,789 |
| Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii | 6,575 | Institution | 0.01% | 490,193 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 1,829 | Institution | <0.01% | 136,359 |
FAQ
Who Owns Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.21% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 39.83% is held by insiders, and 57.96% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.21% of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.13% by mutual funds, 0.79% by ETFs and 1.29% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 57.96% of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN)?
Damian Miguel Mindlin owns the most shares of Pampa Energia SA (MX:PAMPN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.