TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Nemak SAB de CV (NEMAKA) Ownership - Who Owns Nemak SAB de CV?

Nemak SAB de CV (NEMAKA) Ownership Overview

  • 5.58% Mutual Funds
  • 3.80% ETFs
  • 90.62% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Nemak SAB de CV (MX:NEMAKA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 9.38% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 90.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

MX:NEMAKA top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard94,177,276Institution3.29%15,915,960
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds50,159,777Institution1.75%8,477,002
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund Ii50,041,260Institution1.75%8,456,973
Vanguard Star Funds41,054,789Institution1.43%6,938,259
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc15,622,671Institution0.55%2,640,231
State Street5,502,354Institution0.19%929,898
Dimensional4,586,499Institution0.16%775,118
Avantis4,523,588Institution0.16%764,486
Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii1,641,216Institution0.06%277,366
American Century Etf Trust615,840Institution0.02%104,077

Top Mutual Fund Holders

MX:NEMAKA top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds50,159,777Institution1.75%8,477,002
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund Ii50,041,260Institution1.75%8,456,973
Vanguard Star Funds41,054,789Institution1.43%6,938,259
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc15,622,671Institution0.55%2,640,231
Eaton Vance Series Trust Ii1,641,216Institution0.06%277,366
American Century Etf Trust615,840Institution0.02%104,077
Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust449,300Institution0.02%75,932

Top ETF Holders

MX:NEMAKA top ETF holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard, VXUS ETF41,054,789Institution1.43%6,676,314
Vanguard, VWO ETF39,683,694Institution1.39%6,453,347
Vanguard, VSS ETF10,476,103Institution0.37%1,703,620
State Street, SPEM ETF3,706,911Institution0.13%627,072
Avantis, AVEM ETF3,247,563Institution0.11%546,533
Vanguard, VT ETF2,281,080Institution0.08%370,948
State Street, EWX ETF1,795,443Institution0.06%303,722
Dimensional, DFEV ETF1,352,654Institution0.05%228,819
Dimensional, DFEM ETF1,288,569Institution0.05%217,978
Dimensional, DFAE ETF1,126,343Institution0.04%190,535

FAQ

What percentage of Nemak SAB de CV (MX:NEMAKA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 9.38% of Nemak SAB de CV (MX:NEMAKA) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.58% by mutual funds and 3.80% by ETFs.
What percentage of Nemak SAB de CV (MX:NEMAKA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 90.62% of Nemak SAB de CV (MX:NEMAKA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Nemak SAB de CV (MX:NEMAKA)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Nemak SAB de CV (MX:NEMAKA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.