TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Moncler S.p.A. (MONCN) Income Statement

Moncler S.p.A. Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Moncler S.p.A.'s total revenue was $1.29B, an increase of 4.86% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Moncler S.p.A.'s net income was $164.71M. See Moncler S.p.A.’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 3.13B$ 3.11B$ 2.98B$ 2.60B$ 2.05B
$ 2.45B$ 2.43B$ 2.30B$ 1.76B$ 1.37B
$ 1.53B$ 1.51B$ 1.41B$ 988.80M$ 794.99M
Depreciation and Amortization$ 336.68M$ 306.84M$ 291.70M$ 264.92M$ 246.52M
$ 1.27B$ 1.25B$ 1.19B$ 1.04B$ 827.47M
$ 913.36M$ 916.32M$ 893.84M$ 774.55M$ 579.22M
$ -26.18M$ -6.51M$ -23.20M$ -27.22M$ -21.61M
$ 887.17M$ 909.81M$ 870.63M$ 747.33M$ 557.61M
$ 626.67M$ 639.60M$ 611.93M$ 606.70M$ 393.53M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 2.31$ 2.36$ 2.27$ 2.26$ 1.48
Diluted EPS$ 2.31$ 2.36$ 2.27$ 2.26$ 1.48
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding274.81M270.52M270.11M268.97M265.57M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)274.81M270.52M270.11M268.97M265.57M

Currency in EUR

Moncler S.p.A. Earnings and Revenue History

01.2B2.4B3.6B18 %20 %22 %24 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin