InMode (INMDN) Q1 2026 Earnings Report
MX:INMDN Q1 2026 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- MXN 4.67
- Consensus EPS
- MXN 5.57
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -MXN 0.90
- One Year Ago EPS
- MXN 5.79
MX:INMDN Q1 2026 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- MXN 1.53B
- Expected Revenue
- MXN 1.49B
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +MXN 40.64M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +5.32%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q1 2026
- Date
- 05/06/2026
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Wednesday, May 6, 2026
InMode's next earnings date is estimated for November 11, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q1 2026 Earnings Call Audio
Q1 2026 Earnings Slide Deck
Q1 2026 Earnings Call Summary
The call contained a mix of modest top-line progress and strategic positives (5% revenue growth, strong cash balance, product launches, sales reorganization and share repurchases) offset by notable margin compression, rising operating expenses and declines in EPS. Management provided steady full-year guidance and described early signs of stabilization in the U.S., but profitability pressures and macroeconomic headwinds temper the outlook. International and product development initiatives offer upside, while near-term margin and demand uncertainty are the primary negatives.
The company reiterated 2026 guidance calling for revenue of $365–$375 million, non‑GAAP gross margin of 74%–76%, non‑GAAP income from operations of $73–$78 million, and non‑GAAP diluted EPS of $1.33–$1.38; for context, Q1 results included $82.0 million revenue, 75% non‑GAAP gross margin, 17% non‑GAAP operating margin, $0.25 non‑GAAP diluted EPS and $15.4 million cash from operations, while the balance sheet held $537.2 million in cash/marketable securities and the company returned capital via $127.4 million repurchases in 2025 plus $52.7 million year‑to‑date in 2026 (3.86 million shares).
- Revenue GrowthTotal revenue of $82.0M in Q1 2026, up 5% from $77.9M in Q1 2025, driven primarily by stronger U.S. performance.
- Solid International Mix and GrowthInternational sales of $38.7M represented 48% of total sales and increased ~2.65% year-over-year; company operates in 100+ countries with Europe performing strongly.
- Strong Balance Sheet and Cash GenerationCash, cash equivalents, marketable securities and deposits totaled $537.2M as of 3/31/2026; generated $15.4M from operating activities in Q1.
- Product Momentum — Laser Platforms ContributingNewer platforms (Pico and CO2) made meaningful contributions to Q1 revenue and expand the company’s procedure offering; Erbium laser development targeting FDA clearance by year-end to further broaden portfolio.
- Sales Organization Changes and Early StabilizationNorth America reorganized to a unified model (new leadership installed end of Q3 2025) and Envision ophthalmology/optometry sales force now operates independently (30 reps); management reports early signs of stabilization, especially in the U.S., with particularly strong progress in March.
- Capital Return and OptionalitySignificant share repurchases: $127.4M repurchased in 2025 and $52.7M year-to-date under the 2026 program (~3.86M shares YTD); management states all capital allocation options (buybacks, M&A, dividends) remain on the table.
- Clear 2026 Guidance ProvidedReiterated full-year 2026 guidance: revenue $365M–$375M; non-GAAP gross margin 74%–76%; non-GAAP income from operations $73M–$78M; non-GAAP diluted EPS $1.33–$1.38.
MX:INMDN Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 11, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 6.00- | 7.1 | ― | ― |
| Aug 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 6.206.46 | 8.78 | -26.38% (-2.32) | |
| May 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 5.574.67 | 5.79 | -19.35% (-1.12) | |
| Feb 10, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 7.798.59 | 7.85 | 9.52% (+0.75) | |
| Nov 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 6.637.10 | 13.08 | -45.71% (-5.98) | |
| Jul 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 7.688.78 | 6.35 | 38.24% (+2.43) | |
| Apr 28, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 6.615.79 | 5.98 | -3.13% (-0.19) | |
| Feb 04, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 9.867.85 | 13.27 | -40.85% (-5.42) | |
| Oct 30, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 10.5913.08 | 11.4 | 14.75% (+1.68) | |
| Aug 01, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 7.146.35 | 13.45 | -52.78% (-7.10) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.

