Gerresheimer (GXIN) Ownership - Who Owns Gerresheimer?
Gerresheimer (GXIN) Ownership Overview
- 14.83% Insiders
- 3.87% Mutual Funds
- 0.40% Other Institutional Investors
- 5.91% ETFs
- 74.99% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.17% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 14.83% is owned by Insiders, and 74.99% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.17% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 14.83% is owned by Insiders, and 74.99% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2026 | Klaus Röhrig | €2,251,657 | |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Klaus Röhrig | €1,151,835 | |
| Sep 06, 2026 | Klaus Röhrig | €8,988,926 | |
| May 14, 2026 | Klaus Röhrig | €10,227,574 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klaus Röhrig | 5,123,606 | Insider | 14.83% | 183,230,398 |
| Vanguard | 997,324 | Institution | 2.89% | 35,666,301 |
| Ishares | 587,515 | Institution | 1.70% | 21,010,711 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 456,024 | Institution | 1.32% | 16,308,330 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 301,585 | Institution | 0.87% | 10,785,283 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 211,714 | Institution | 0.61% | 7,571,316 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 155,827 | Institution | 0.45% | 5,572,685 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 98,179 | Institution | 0.28% | 3,511,077 |
| Avantis | 87,050 | Institution | 0.25% | 3,113,082 |
| Schwab | 84,633 | Institution | 0.25% | 3,026,645 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 456,024 | Institution | 1.32% | 16,308,330 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 301,585 | Institution | 0.87% | 10,785,283 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 211,714 | Institution | 0.61% | 7,571,316 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 155,827 | Institution | 0.45% | 5,572,685 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 98,179 | Institution | 0.28% | 3,511,077 |
| Transamerica Funds | 50,000 | Institution | 0.14% | 1,788,100 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 18,651 | Institution | 0.05% | 666,997 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 12,164 | Institution | 0.04% | 435,009 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 9,191 | Institution | 0.03% | 328,689 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 8,614 | Institution | 0.02% | 308,054 |
FAQ
Who Owns Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 10.17% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 14.83% is held by insiders, and 74.99% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 10.17% of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.87% by mutual funds, 5.91% by ETFs and 0.40% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 74.99% of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN)?
Klaus Röhrig owns the most shares of Gerresheimer (MX:GXIN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
